Calendar


Tree:  

    February 2019    

Event types shown on calendar: in key (above or at bottom of page) click on events in italics to add them to those displayed, click on events in 'normal' type to hide them.
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
Richard Rose DREWE
Thomasin GLANVILLE
John PENGELLY
Jone PENGELLY
James PRAUL
Daniell PHILIPS
William LIGHT
Jane Jarvis TRANT
Mary PATEY
George VOGWELL
Thomas FULLER
TAPNER
John Edward GOATHAM
John GOATHAM
John ROBINSON
John NICHOALS
Pentecoste GOTHAM
Winifred POLWHELE
Winifred GLANVILLE
Francis DIGGES
Mary Olivia SERCOMBE
Susanna MORRIS
Thomas SARGENSON
Mary MORTIMORE
Sarah KNOWLING
Stephen KNOWLING
Robert SHEPHERD
Hester SMITH
Thomas KING
Marie COULMEAU
Anne NORTHMORE
Elizabeth JACOBS
Thomas JULIAN
Humphry JULIAN
Ann LIGHT
Mary Ann VOGWELL
Sarah STEED
George PEPPERELL
John Hingston STABB
William HOBDAY
Richard ROBINSON
David ANDREWS
Sarah ADAMS
Mary GRIGSBY
James GRIGSBY
Charles GOATHAM
Alexander SMITH
Olivia WAY
Catherine Louisa WAY
John GOTHAM
Jessie Louise GOTHAM
Joseph GOTTAM
Johan REEVE
Edward GOTTAM
Dinah GOTHAM
Dorothy GOTHAM
Hermon Roy TRANT
Henry Terrell ELLIS
Emily NORTHMORE
Bartholomew MATTACOTT
Henry HALE
Daniel CHARROSIN
Blanche Rebecca NEILL
Cresswell Robert ISSELL
John Houghton LITTLER
Ellen BROOKS
Mabel May RAWLINGS
Sidney Charles HOWARD
Helen Grace COY
Marjorie Amelia PARKER
Matthew EMMERSON
Leah LEMBERGER
Nicholas GOTHAM / Margerie PADDON
Thomas GOTHAM / Julian BABB
James GREATREX / Susan GOTHAM
John GLANVILLE / Catharine FORTESCUE
Mr. William WALKER / Mrs. Margaret BAWDEN
Samuel PAVETT / Mary BRAMPTON
James LATHAM / Ellen BURR
Ambrose STACEY / Joan STEVENS
Robert FOLLETT / Margery WEEKS
Richard TERRY / Catherine NICHOLLS
Basil TERRY / Margret CHEESEMAN
John NORTHMORE / Margaret DUNN
Robert PHILIPS / Betty NORTHMORE
Richard ELLIS / Hannah TERRELL
John FULLER / Louisa SWAN
William COURT / Mary REEVES
Joseph Gilbert HODGES / Sarah HUNT
3
4
Richard BRODREPP
Elize HELE
John RAXSTRAW
Jone PROUT
William WHITEHEAD
Richard ALLWRIGHT
Sarah
Susanna NORTHMORE
John NARRAMORE
Richard NORTHMORE
Henry HACOM
Elizabeth Mary SPARKE
Mary ROBINSON
Caroline LUCAS
John PANNETT
Elizabeth JUSTHAM
William Thomas JUSTHAM
Henry BAILEY
Silvester WHITEWAY
Boys OWER
Sarah FEAKINS
Margaret NORTHMORE
Mary HEYDEN
William Holman Joseph CLARIS
Gloria Florence MEEHAN
Jane Elizabeth FULLER
Harry Cecil Thomas HOLMANS
Mary Ellen EILBECK
William Huxham NORTHMORE
Susannah Ford NORTHMORE
Betty PENKIVEL
Mary GLUBB
George DAVY
Jane CHAMPERNOUN
Edward CHAMPERNOUN
Thomas SHEPHERD
Ann MOUNCE
Ann MEDDLETON
William PITTS
Richard LIGHT
Mary NORTHMORE
Ellen CHARROSIN
Mary MARSHALL
Sarah GRIGSBY
Walter Frank WHITEHEAD
Percival Stewart WHITEHEAD
Joanna FOGWILL
Samson PITTS
Hannah PITTS
James GOODHEW
Jubal Richard NICHOALS
Richard Henry JUSTHAM
Clara Bertha GOATHAM
Moses FOX
Elizabeth BELLETT
Thomas Edward BODEN
James WILD
John BUSSELL
Frederick Thomas HOWLETT
James Rhead GOTHAM
Henry Martin TRANT
Martha Hazledine REES
Leo Reginald SAYER
Arthur Henry BARNES
Iris Alberta G. ("Sally") BOOTES
Margaret Ivy COOMBES
Maud BAILEY
Richard DEAN
Alice Maria BOURNE
James Thomas JUSTHAM
William Frank GOATHAM
Albert Edward ADDY
James Frederick GOTHAM-POTTER
George WHIDBORNE
Sarah Ellen BULLOCK
Frederick Charles JEFFERSON
Elizabeth SOUTHWARD
James SMITH / Ann GOTTAM
Herbert TRANT / Josephine WIDDICOMBE
Henry HART / Agnes HALKE
Thomas WINTER / Agnes
John CRIMP / Sarah PERING
Henry BAKER / Charlotte OLDREY
Robert HORN / Eleanor SPURRELL
Isaiah DERNOCOUR / Ann CHARROSIN
John Charles GOATHAM / Pauline Grace PALMER
5
Peter SKIRRETT
Sarah Isabella EASON
Elizabeth PEPPERELL
Elizabeth STAINES
Elizabeth YARDE
HART
Elizabeth NARRAMORE
Agnes PEPPERELL
William Henry PEPPERELL
James PEPPERELL
Thomas ISSELL
Nicholas PENNY
Jane Page PATEY
Matthew Fortescue NORTHMORE
Mary Johanna ISSELL
Elizabeth TAPNER
Richard FOGWILL
Beatrice MITCHELL
Elizabeth PANNETT
William TAPNER
Leonard Robert HUNT
Mary LUDKIN
Susan PROUT
Robert KELLOND
Elizabeth GRIGSBY
Jane FRIEND
PEPPERELL
Elizabeth NARRAMORE
Elizabeth GOTHAM
Catherine ("Katie") Emma HAND
Ann Stanbury TARR
Elizabeth GOTHAM
Hugh DE COURTNEY, Earl of Devon
Mary JORDAN
HART
Matthew HARFORD
Joanna LEAKER
Anthony BAYLIE
Elizabeth
Jane Elizabeth COAST
Jane CREBER
John GRIGSBY
Ann KELLY
Bartholomew MATTACOTT
Jessie Ellen BROWNE
Catherine MUMFORD
William PITTS
John GOATHAM
Margery GOATHAM
Mary KNOWLES
Honour HARRIES
Job ROGERS
Peter PROWSE
Humphrey GOTHAM
Elizabeth SELLER
Mary Ann Amyatt TRISCOTT
Ethel Beatrice SANDOM
Douglas RUTHERFORD
Mary Ann GILCHRIST
Clara Edna DOLLIMORE
Phyllis Sylvia Valentine POYNTER
William WHITEHEAD
Reginald Ernest DOLLIMORE
Leonard Herbert Owen HAYCOCK
Simon Richard Thomas JUSTHAM
Lily GODDEN
Ernest Bertie UREN
James HODGES
Harold BROOKS
Herbert GOTHAM
Richard COLE
John NORTHMORE
Mary BELLETT
Albert John HYNE
Virginia Lillian FRUTH
Louisa La Gulahas JORDAN
Richard SELLER / Mary BAKER
Thomas FOAL / Grace EGGBEARE
The Rev. Lewis STUCLEY / Elizabeth ALSOPP
William SAVERY / Frances Northmore HORTON
John PODE / Rebecca JULIAN
Philip LAVERS / Ann LANDS
Isaac FERRIS / Sarah Ann PITTS
William BUTLER / Elizabeth SMITH
Robert GOATHAM / Mary
George John HAMBLING / Amy Constance WRIGHT
Richard HUNT / Mary WHITEHEAD
George SAYWELL / Susan GOATHAM
6
7
8
9
10
Mary TILSTONE
James GOTHAM
Elizabeth
Abell SKIRRETT
Philip NEWMAN
Andrew NARRAMORE
Susanna EVANS
Margret PRITIJOHN
Ambrose COOKER
Elizabeth
Jane ELLIS
Peter REED
[Stillborn] GOATHAM
Christiana INES
Robert BECON
Matthew GRIGSBY
Susanna HALLETT
Mary MAGIS
Churchill ROSE, Esq.
Richard ROSE
Francis DREWE, Esqr.
Lewis HATCH
Frederick Brooking TRANT
Joseph NORTHMORE
Mabel Ann SAYWELL
Joseph BEKEN
Kingsley Malcolm SHAW
Henry John Pearn ("John") GOTHAM
Gilbert BARLING
Mary BURR
Thomas HALKE
William TRANT
Thomasine PENKIVEL
David Cornelius LUDKIN
William HALKE
Nicholas MORTIMORE
Lavinia STABB
MORTIMORE
John RANDELL
Thomas SHEPHERD
Elizabeth COULMEAU
Caroline SPURRELL
Betty MEDDLETON
Damaris NORTHMORE
Caroline SPURRELL
Sarah HACOM
Mary Ann CHARROSIN
Matthew BROWNING
William CARTER
James CARTER
Emily ELLIOTT
John BUSSEY
Richard JUSTHAM
Albert HUNT
John HYDE
Willimott SMITH
Elizabeth DAD
Frank TEDDER
Lilian Florence CURTIS
Winifred Amelia CURTIS
Edward James GOTHAM
Victoria May GOTHAM
Gertrude Alice Louise GOTHAM
Ellen Winifred MATTHEW
Margaret Gotham JEFFERSON, [G-D(MB)]
Florence Elizabeth AVERILL
Alfred BYATT
Annie P. LOWPENSON
Ronald GOTHAM
John HANCOCK
Douglas Roy GOATHAM
Ronald Keith GOATHAM
Victoria Catherine STAMMERS
Lily WOOLLEY
Elizabeth Ann FITTON
Jack Walter OSBORN
Eric Mephan READ
Matthew GOTHAM / Betty PEARSE
John GOTHAM / Elizabeth JEWELL
Peter FOSS / Joan CRANCH
Richard FOLLETT / Johane PLUMLEIGH
Andrew SHEPHERD / Jone LANGMA
William GRIGSBY / Elizabeth WALTER
Roger PHILPOTT / Hannah PHILPOTT
John FORD / Ann NEALE
11
12
13
14
15
16
Clifford TRANT
Esther PEPPERELL
Amy
Stephen NORTHMORE
Harold Sydney VOGWELL
Walter MATTACOTT
Ann SHUTLER
Kenneth Raynard BUTLER
John Fownes LUTTERELL
Thomas William James GOTHAM
Marie DU THOIT
Mary Ann KELLOND
Caroline KELLOND
Stella Emily BIRKETT
Stanley Robert JACKSON
John GRIGSBY
Amy Mabel PHILLIPS
Walter Frederick TATMAN
Emily Mary WHITE
James Robert DUTNALL
Frederick Oswald GOTHAM
John RENNELS
William BASTARD, Esquire
Arthur STEED
Mary Ann CROBERT
Elizabeth RODD
James Henry STANBURY
John NUTE
Joan KELLOND
Ann WESTON
Martha BECON
Lydia PEPPERELL
Richard JUSTHAM
Caroline GOATHAM
Thomas SWAN
William NARRAMORE
Giles NARRAMORE
Mary NORTHMORE
Thomas HALKE
Robert PEPPERELL
John Elliott PEPPERELL
Richard PEPPERELL
Nicholas BASTARD
William SHEPHERD
John HANNAFORD
Richard Northmore FUKE
Nancy BOWDEN
William MATTACOTT
William HUNT
James ANDREWS
Sarah PARKER
Robert Henry STABB
Ann ISSELL
Ephraim BACON
Rachel ROBINSON
Ann VOGWELL
Mary Ann JURY
Emma GOATHAM
Thomas SHINNER
Edmund Edye BARBER
Edward James SNAPE
Robert Thomas BRANDOM
George COTTAM
Ellen JEFFERSON
Charles Edye JEFFERSON
William BOONE / Wilmote
William George GOTHAM / Eliza WILLIAMS
Alexander COLCOTT / Margerie PADDON
Gawain PAGE / Edith HILL
Abell HEBBING / Elizabeth STURGES
Thomas READER / Alice
Thomas GRILLS / Priscilla NARRAMORE
Stephen ENDACOTT / Joan PARR
Richard ROSE / Margaret BAKER
Alfred HIBBERD / Clara Louisa SIMONS
James HARVEY / Sarah BROADBRIDGE
William WIMBLE / Isabella ("Sibella") HUNT
Hiram Bartlett HAMBLING / Elizabeth Jane CAME
17
18
19
Richard GLANVILLE
John GLANVILLE
Sarah PEPPERELL
Christian PEPPERELL
Elizabeth TRANT
Leslie AYLETT
Thomazen RICKSON
Susana WINCHELSEY
Sarah TAPNER
Joseph CREBER
Elizabeth SPURRELL
John COVENEY
Fanny Jane CHARROSIN
Marthe CHARROSIN
Charlotte Ann WHITEHEAD
Charlotte Quaife SAYWELL
Mary Jane HAMBLING
Lucy Leeds GOATHAM
Sarah BUSSEY
William SMITH
Sarah Kate ISSELL
Ann HUNT
Matthew EMMERSON
Constance Mabel Delaval BAND
Anstance GOTHAM
Dinah GOTHAM
Alice VAITES
Elizabeth Maud BOVEY
Margery ALWARD
Richard BARLING
George HALKE
Anna HUNT
Agnes HEXT
Philip TRANT
John NARRAMORE
Edwin NORTHMORE
Solomon NORTHMORE
Martha Joyce CHARROSIN
Frances THOMPSON
Robert CAMBURN
Mary Ann PRIOR
James WARD
Thomas William James GOTHAM
Charles AVERILL
Ann MORE
Jane Gotham TARR, [G-D(TM)]
William George GOTHAM
Violet GOTHAM
Gertrude Elizabeth GOTHAM
Roydon George Gotham GILMOUR, [G-D(AD)]
Albert Edward COLE
Pierre CHARROSIN
Thomas Oliver SAYWELL
Francis William TARRANT
Ruby Evelyn FLECK
Elizabeth ("Lizzy") WHITEHEAD
George Henry WOODMAN
Charles Amos George BURRIN
John JUSTHAM
John Charles Swan ("Charles") INMAN
Frances Maud GOODHEW
Richard Jonas WILLIAMS
Violet Lilian ("Vi") BOORMAN
George John HAMBLING
James ROBINSON
James Edwin ASHBY
Thomas ROSSON / Jane GOTHAM
Launder SKIRRETT / Aliss COHR
Nicholas TONGE / Alice
Robert ANDREW / Sarah BOUNSALL
Richard BAKER / Rebecca
Robert CANABY / Charity GOATHAM
William RICHARD / Elizabeth GOATHAM
Aeneas NICHOALS / Mary WEEKS
Robert ISSELL / Kezia MITCHELMORE
Henry Lloyd LAWES / Sarah Edith HADLOW
Hugh ISSELL / Susanna KING
20
Isaac ROWE
Sarah BASTARD
Dorothy ROUS
Bartholomew TURNER
Abraham LIGHT
Mary PEPPERELL
Thomas TAPNER
George Gotha GOATHAM
John GOTHAM
Edward SKIRRETT
Attained BURR
Edward BURR
Robert KELLOND
William KELLOND
Elizabeth ELLEN
Thomas BULL
Dorethy CUTBUSH
Mary NORTHMORE
Ambrose Maddicot HAYMAN
Susannah JURY
Leonard TRANT
Emily Mary Letitia CHARROSIN
Martha Susanna BAKER
Joane GRIGSBY
George GRIGSBY
Mary WHITEHEAD
Maria GRIGSBY
William WEEKS
Sarah Baker PITTS
George TAPNER
Dorothy May GOATHAM
Ann BECON
Sarah FULLER
Ellen INMAN
Joan KELLOND
Tryphosa KELLOND
Mary GOATHAM
Mary Anne BURGOIN
Mary SWEETLAND
Mary WACKOM
Harriet HARTLEY
Frederick BILLING
Samuell GOTHAM
Thomasine HEXT
Charles GOTHAM
Ellen Mary ACRES
Susana WOTTON
Minnie ("Lyn") PLUMMER
William George ROGERS
Lawrence JORDAN
Sibella PRITCHARD
Emmie Sibil GOATHAM
Joyce Alice FOYSTER
William Henry PARSONS
William SOUTHWARD
Arthur William GOTHAM
Maria Templeton MYATT
Robert Burns ALLAN
John SMITH
Caroline HAMBLING
Susan GOATHAM
Ronald John TOULSON
Harry Allen THOMAS
George WOOD / Elizabeth GOTTAM
John GOTHAM / Mary COLLARD
Joseph MESSENT / Margaret Gotham BARBER, [G-D(MB)]
George WAY / Sara BANFILL
Isaac STEWARD / Susannah NARRAMORE
George CHURCH / Mary SANDWELL
Oliver GLANVILLE / Bridgett MAY
John Francis PENGELLY, Esq. / Mrs. Mary BULTEEL
John LUTTRELL, Esq. / Ann BAMPFIELD
Richard PINE / Joan NARRAMORE
Richard PROUT / Ann HENNING
Thomas NORTHMORE / Grace TUPE
Nicholas DYER / Margaret MATTACOTT
John WELLS / Margaret GRIGG
John CHARROSIN / Elizabeth CHEEVER
Charles SAMPLES / Martha Joyce CHARROSIN
Richard WHITEHEAD / Mary GRIGSBY
Elias LAVERS / Elizabeth BEER
William PITTS / Elizabeth LINNINGTON
Philip TRANT / Elizabeth WEBBER
21
22
23
John HOYARD
Marie DU THOIT
Anne KEMSLEY
Vincent TRANT
George WILLIS
Mary SHEPHEARD
Dorothy Rosena TRANT
Anne ENDACOTT
Simon PEPPERELL
John NORTHMORE
Margaret HAWKINGS
Thomas NORTHMORE
Sampson BARTLETT
Annetta PITTS
Joseph James SPURRELL
Jane PEPPERELL
William BROWNING
Springfield HUNT
Elizabeth TERRY
George SHEAF
Thomas HARTLEY
Dianah GOTHAM
Frank PARSONS
Florence Emily PARSONS
Ernest Albert PARSONS
William WOOD
Richard GOTHAM
Hugh PAR
Loveday DOIDGE
Henry VOSPER
Bessie Cove TRANT
George PEPPERELL
Rebecca
Elizabeth SMITH
Miriam NUTE
Jane GOATHAM
William STOWER
Eliza KETTLE
Henrietta SAYWELL
Michael GOATHAM
John GLANVILLE
Miriam LOUCOCK
Frances GILLINGHAM
Herbert II, Count of Vermandois
Richard NORTHMORE
Mark Charles NORTHMORE
John VOGWELL
David Leonard GOATHAM
Henry Edwin GOATHAM
Henry Baker HAMBLING
Eric Herbert John GOATHAM
Rose Alice TYLER
John HOLMES
Herbert Charles HURST
Alice Mabel WHITE
Norman Charles BALDOCK
Bessie Grace Eliza TARR
Caroline GOTHAM
Gerald LANE
Henry NORTHMORE
Elizabeth SPURRELL
William POTTER / Ann GOTHAM
Robert HATCHWELL / Maria BANFILL
Joseph GLOVER / Sarah JAMES
John HEBBING / Mary LUCKETT
Nicholas TOPLEY / Ellen WATTS
Henry HENLEY, Esq. / Susan BRAGGE
James ROPER / Grace TROUT
Robert KELLOND / Caroline KELLOND
John THOMAS / Eleanor SPURRELL
John CLOUT / Deborah BEKEN
Solomon ROPER / Sarah ISSELL
John WAKEHAM / Mary Ann FOGWILL
William COURT / Charity HARD
Daniel JACOBS / Mary GOATHAM
James FITT / Susanna ROBINSON
George GOATHAM / Rose Hannah King Lade MILLEN
Charles TAPNER / Kitty MOORE
24
ANDREW
William SKIRRETT
Abraham SKIRRETT
Sarah SKIRRETT
Joan SKIRRETT
Edmond SKIRRETT
Nicholas SKIRRETT
Edward SKIRRETT
Joan SKIRRETT
Edward SKIRRETT
Susanna
Daniel DE FARVAQUES
Ransom GARBUTT
Laura JUSTHAM
Sarah LUDKIN
William Bartlett HAMBLING
Annie Maria BAILEY
Katherine SKIRRETT
Agnes LUGGAR
Edward George TRANT
Samuel DU BOIS
Joanna PEPPERELL
Cicley BASTARD
William PIDSLEY
Edward PRAUL
Thomas NORTHMORE
Edward CUTBUSH
Cathrine SUMPTER
Robert STUBBERFIELD
Sarah FUKE
Cecilia NORTHMORE
Jemima SPURRELL
Elizabeth SPURRELL
Jane HEXT
John Thomas DISTIN
Pierre CHARROSIN
Mary GILCHRIST
Benjamin BEKEN
George HODGEMAN
Elizabeth ADAMS
William LETTIS
Benjamin Henry ("Henry") ELLIOTT
Elizabeth GILCHRIST
Edward GOATHAM
Catherine Sophia Issell ("Sophia") STEED
Henry TAPNER
Nicholas PEPPERELL
Charlotte Ann GOATHAM
John Charles Swan ("Charles") INMAN
Ann MUSCHAMP
Walter GLANVILLE
William LAWTON
Margaret WHITEWAY
Joseph WILD
Alma FINCH
William Samuel GOTHAM
Thomas GOTHAM
George Henry OSBORN
Henry GOTHAM
Hannah GOTHAM
Margery MORGAN
Mary SOUTHCOTE
Susan HALKE
John HALKE
Ann FURNEAUX
Theodosia PRAUL
Sarah JACOBS
Lewys JUSTHAM
Mary ALLERY
William HUNT
John SMITH
Daniel JACOBS
Mary GOATHAM
Elizabeth CHALLENOR
Robert GOTHAM
Philip John PALMER
Lily PARSONS
Muriel Nellie GOTHAM
Ada GOTHAM
Mary Peak SOLLY
Susanne COULMEAU
Thomas CLARK
Margaret Susan Winifred ("Peggy") SHEPPARD
Effie J. JACKSON
Lottie Amelia ONGLEY
Stephen KNIGHTON / Susanna SKIRRETT
ANDREW / Susanna SKIRRETT
William MASTER / Sibilla HALKE
John DYNING / Elizabeth WOTTON
Thomas SAYERS / Sarah HOBBS
Thomas BACON / Ann DAUNCER
Daniel BUSHELL / Margery GOATHAM
William GOATHAM / Sarah RAYFIELD
25
Robert ALLARD
Stephen SMITH
Annie COLE
Frances Winifred TINCKAM
Eliza STERLING
Elizabeth (“Lizey”) MITCHELMORE
Monica Jean OTTAWAY
Barbara Doris GIBBINS
Isabella GOSLING
Margaret Ann ELLAM
William Henry PIKE
Ralph SKIRRETT
Rose BASTARD
Alice SULLOCK
William BASTARD
Mary Wall AVIS
Catherine THOMAS
John BISHOP
Ann
Jonas PHILIPS
William NUTE
Stephen LUCAS
Bevill SYMONS
James ROBINSON
Tryphena KELLOND
Willyam SQUIRE
Thomas JOHNSON
Joahn SELLMAN
Thomas BRANDOM
Nicholas SYMONS
John NEWMAN
Edith Fanny HORTON
Cyril Charles NORTHMORE
Avis CROBIERD
Edward Lewis BEACON
Rebecca ALLWRIGHT
Elizabeth SUMPTER
Sally PEDRICK
Nicholas STUBBERFIELD
Mark Northmore WILLIAMS
William PERROTT
Annie STABB
Richard RAYNER
George KELLOND
Margaret BAKER
Mary Ann LIPPENWELL
John HARVEY
Wilmot GARDNER
William VOGWELL
Anne BASTARD
Jane TUCKER
Emily HUNT
Samuel BAILEY
Ann BURGOIN
Nicholas PEPPERELL
Thomas GOTHAM
Violet Kathleen GOTHAM
Gilbertt PROWSE
Matthias WALKER
Dorothy Mary TRANT
Rita Joyce HARRISON
Barbara Doris GIBBINS
William SAYWELL
Sarah WARE
Edwin Frederick H. GOATHAM
Jane Ann ("Jenny") BAILEY
Herbert William Charles HURST
Trevor John Gotham POTTER, [G-D(AD)]
William George GOTHAM / Edith Isabella MARSH
Andrew GOTHAM / Hannah RAKESTRAW
Roger GOTHAM / Agnes KEVELL
Edward SHINNER / Joan EWENS
Thomas SWAN / Susanna
James EASTERBROOK / Jane PEPPERELL
John LARKIN / Ann STUBBERFIELD
William WILLIAMS / Cecilia Foote NORTHMORE
Walter NARRAMORE / Joan WILCOCKS
William Henry Glass ISAAC / Fanny SPURRELL
John TAYLOR / Grace ISSELL
William ("Bill") STOWER / Rose PIKE
George PRITCHARD / Loss EMERY
John GOATHAM / Anne DIGGES
26
Frances SKIRRETT
Stephen KNIGHTON
Susanna SKIRRETT
John GILES
Susanna SKIRRETT
Henry SKIRRETT
Elizabeth SKIRRETT
Jane
Susanna SKIRRETT
Geffery GILBERT
Elias ROWE
Emma Rebecca BRADFORD
Elizabeth ADAMS
Charles Baker PITTS
Leonard Arthur HAYCOCK
Michael GOATHAM
Susanna TRANT
George WELCH
Florence ISSELL
Minnie Ann COURT
Ethel ROWLSTONE
Mary Ann Elizabeth BATES
Dorothy HALL
Edward BURR
Julia Ann NORTHMORE
Thomas BOONE
Robert TERRY
Anne STEED
Ann GRIGSBY
Agnes
Daniel DE FARVAQUES
Dorothy GOATHAM
Sarah SIFLEET
George LAVERS
William GRIGSBY
Sarah FULLER
Ernest McLister NORTHMORE
Christian GOTHAM
Mary BAYLY
Richard WHITCHURCH
John HURRELL
Joan HALKE
Jane PEPPERELL
Philip PEPPERELL
Frederick Joshua GLOYN
Henry GLOYN
Mary Elizabeth WARNE
Mary PARKER
Richard FOGWELL
William STONE
Julyan NARRAMORE
John LIGHT
James NORTHMORE
Francis Webber TRANT
Elizabeth Trant Elliot SMITH
Sarah Ann BAKER
Grace BAKER
Martha ROBINSON
Elizabeth HUNT
Sybilla BECON
Edwarde GRIGSBY
Sophia FRIEND
Margaret JUSTHAM
Stephen JUSTHAM
Elizabeth CHURCH
Susannah ROGERS
Harriet WOOLDRIDGE
Ann WHIDBORNE
Abigail HALKE
Elisabeth CHARROSIN
Eliza Phyllis SPURRELL
Sarah PRIOR
Henry Samuel COURT
Philip George SNOWDEN
William Henry GOTHAM
Emmanuel PETHERYKE / Elinor GOTHAM
James GOTHAM / Elizabeth HUNT
Ambrose STACEY / Mary GIDDY
John LEE / Susan PEPPERELL
William SNELL / Barbary HANNAFORD
Joseph NORTHMORE / Alice MOSES
Samuel HEWETT / Sarah STEED
William GRIGSBY / Frances CARTER
William BESWICKE / Elizabeth MALBY
Robert TRICE / Mary Sarah BARNARD
John BARNARD / Esther SPILLETT
Robert Rolestone KELLOND / Susanna MIDWAY
Edward MARSHALL / Mary Eleanor HODGEMAN
Robert BARNABY / Mary Ann GOATHAM
Charles SAYWELL / Ellen AVERY
Michael GOATHAM / Mercy HOUGHTON
27
Mary BENNETT
Anthony SKIRRETT
John NORTHMORE
Barbara Creber NORTHMORE
Mary KELLOND
William KELLOND
Daniel ROSE
Isabella GOSLING
Caroline HAMBLING
John Bailey ("Jackie") NEWMAN
William Henry PIKE
LOVEWELL
Gertrude RUSHTON
William SKIRRETT
Miriam SOPER
Sarah PEPPERELL
William CHING
Mary SENNOKE
Johanna FOLLETT
John ENDACOTT
Philip MORTIMORE
William PIDSLEY
James Northmore Horton ROWE
James GLOYN
Jane PARKER
John WAKEHAM
Thomas TAPNER
Robert BEACON
Martha Moses NORTHMORE
Jenny LIGHT
John Prout NUTE
Emily HUNT
Bridgete PEPPERELL
Elizabeth LIGHT
Jane KELLOND
Edward CHARROSIN
Elizabeth SUMPTER
Ernest JENKINS
Thomas TAPNER
James EMMERSON
Elizabeth GILCHRIST
William GOATHAM
Louisa ISSELL
Mary HUNT
William JOHNSON
Elizabeth KETTLE
Francis MUSCHAMP
Doris Ruth PERKINS
Sydney Lovegrove WILSON
Ellen BOLTON
Mary GOTHAM
Louisa BERRISFORD
Freda Elsie M. BUTLAND
Alice BASTARD
Damaris NORTHMORE
William Robert HYDE
Alice Victoria ALDRED
Margaret MILES
James GOTHAM
Charles Walter FINCH
Ida GOTHAM
Aileen Margaret HONEYBONE
Ethel Joyce ("Joyce") COLLINS
Damaris SANDOVER
William PATEY
Ronald Charles RUCK
Caroline WITHERS
Victor Warren GILLINGHAM
Mary Ellen GOTHAM
William Marcus LINN / Mary V. GIBB
Thomas William ROBINSON / Maud GOTHAM
Joseph SALT / Hannah DAY
The Rev. Charles Edward BAND / Susanna Maria COBHAM
George MARTIN / Daisy Eliza Goatham JOHNSON, [G-K]
Dudley DIGGES / Ann
Michael HUPER / Margaret HEXT
Stephen KNOWLING / Anstis NICHOLAS
Samuel Hyne PEPPERELL / Elizabeth (“Lizey”) MITCHELMORE
George COURT / Charlotte OVERINGTON
William GOATHAM / Mary Ann BURRUS
James Richard WIDGER / Maria CRANCH
28
Elizabeth DELYSTER
[Unnamed] SKIRRETT
Charles SKIRRETT
Alce
Stephen ENDACOTT
Sarah RIDLER
Dinah PALMER
Stephen NORTHMORE
Robert STUBBERFIELD
Susanna
Richard ISSELL
Mary
Elizabeth WALKER
Hugh DE COURTNEY
Grace Dammarell STABB
Doreen May CHEESEMAN DUNLOP
Elizabeth Watts PEPPERELL
Sarah PRIOR
Winifred Emma TRANT
Mary Elizabeth WIDDICOMBE
Robert GOTHAM
Elizabeth HALKE
Peter PEPPERELL
John BURR
Rachell THATCHER
Elizabeth GRIGSBY
Elizabeth WEEKS
Mary PIDSLEY
William ISSELL
John HALKE
Caroline PEPPERELL
Rebeckah BELLETT
Cecilia Beynon ELLIOTT
John SPURRELL
Thomasin NORTHMORE
Ellen Jackson STABB
Harriet TRANT
Susanne COULMEAU
Mary Ann ROSE
Richard Edwards FOGWILL
Charles TAPNER
John BELLETT
Robert BECON
Thomas LUCAS
Mary KELLOND
Joan BURGING
Roger ROWE
Ann Pinson GOTHAM
Dewnes GOTHAM
Phyllis May GOTHAM
William George J. MURPHY
Jacqueline Mary HARVEY
Dorothy Mary DAINES
Alfred L. SANDOM
Ann CHARROSIN
Martha PRAUL
Lewis Edwards TRANT
Alice Emma LAW
Stephen BRENCHLEY
Alfred George SNELLING
Winifred Eva HUGHES
Hagar KNIGHT
Annie Mabel ("Mabel") PICKERING
Joan Katherine MURRAY
Horace Hubert ROLFE
Daniel JACOBS
Rosa Rebecca ATTREED
Thomas HENNINGS / Matilda PRESTON
Nathaniel GOTHAM / Elizabeth WHIDBORNE
Thomas GOTHAM / Susan DEWRING
Jethro RIDER / English LAPTHORNE
John GARWOOD / Frances Northmore Horton SANDOVER
Robert BARLING / Ann PAYNE
John UPTON / Dorothy ROUS
William HYNE / Grace Baker PITTS
Elias LAVERS / Jane ELLIS
Benjamin BEKEN / Deborah CRAMPTON
George ANDREWS / Mary Ann TUPPER
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Jean CARTLEDGE   Florence Vera GOTHAM   Frances BRODIE   Martha WILLIAMS   George Arthur SNOWDEN   Douglas George SIBBALD   Isabell BARLING   Babage BARLING   Margery BARLING   Katheryne BARLING   Avril Lorraine COOK   Leonard TRANT   Alice SULLOCK   Andrew SYMONS, Gent.   William BASTARD   Edmund WATTS   Susan WOTTON   Margret PRITIJOHN   Elizabeth HUIT   Albert Ronald RELF   Evelyn Dorothy AYLETT   Ambrose COOKER   Jonas PHILIPS   Agnes COOKER   James STANBURY   William NUTE   Alma Elizabeth SIMS   Arthur Daniel SHRUBB   Stephen W. MOLES   John ADAMS   Cicely FRED   Mercy WHITEHEAD   Elizabeth WHITEHEAD   Sarah SIFLEET   Iris Alberta G. ("Sally") BOOTES   Kitchener Ashley Mons STUBBERFIELD   Dorothy Edna GOATHAM   Elizabeth BECON   Ethel Louisa GOATHAM   Richard Edward Bartlett PERRATON   Mary KNOWLES   Shirley   Mary Elizabeth GOATHAM   Isabella BECON   Elizabeth FIDGE   Sarah HOPE   Mildred JOHNSON   Miriam LOUCOCK   Willyam SQUIRE   Leslie Charles ELLIS   Ruby PEARCE   Christopher Goatham WOOD, [G-K]   Mary JOHNSON   Edmund Drewe BAND   Wilfrid Henry TRANT   Gladys Myrtle AUSTIN   Joseph William HANMAN   Albert Edward UREN   William FOX   Arthur PERKINS   George Horton NORTHMORE   Margaret SENNOKE   Sisley TUCKERMAN   John BEACON   Thomas BEACON   Elizabeth VOGWELL   Florence Mary SPURRELL   John H. SPURRELL   Annie May SAYWELL   Morton Thomas SAYWELL   Osborne GOATHAM   Rose Edith POINTER   Amelia S. TITCOMBE   Albert PARSONS   Elizabeth MANWARING   Jonathan BRAYTON   Agnes LYSTER   Ann SMITH   Sisley TUCKERMAN   Henry STUBBERFIELD   Elizabeth RICHARDS   Anthony GILCHRIST   Elizabeth GILCHRIST   Isaac Justham JURY   Esse MANWARING   Thomas BIGGE   Robert STUBBERFIELD   John NARRAMORE   Andrew GOTHAM / Elizabeth   James KING / Dorothy   Sir Anthony ROUS / Philippa COLLES   Henry Whitaway EFFORD / Mary TRANT   Robert ISSELL / Kate BROWN