Calendar


Tree:  

    April 2019    

Event types shown on calendar: in key (above or at bottom of page) click on events in italics to add them to those displayed, click on events in 'normal' type to hide them.
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
Kenneth THORLEY
Frank SALT
Arthur GOTHAM
Ellen Louisa GOTHAM
Samuel Whitehead MINSHULL
Hannah MOUNTFORD
Louisa BERRISFORD
William John TRANT
Richard Perring PEPPERELL
Charles TURNER
Winifred Ethel Alexandra MANN
Maud Victoria Jubilee JARVIS
Charlemagne OF ITALY, King of the Franks
Benjamin NICHOALS
Elisha SWAN
William KEMP
Susanna NELSON
Elizabeth SHINNER
Amyes GLANVILLE
James ROWE
Nicholas GLANVILLE
John MOORINGE
John PEPPERELL
Thomas ROBINSON
John AUSTEN
Mary HALKE
Ann GARDENER
Edward VOGWELL
Harry ALLWRIGHT
Richard NORTHMORE
Joseph NORTHMORE
Gertrude CUDLIP
Richard SPURRELL
John RIDER
Mary HACOM
Joyce PEPPERELL
William CARTER
William PRAUL
Caroline Elizabeth HYDE
William GOATHAM
Margaret GOTHAM
Maria WILLIAMS
Susan HEATH
John WALKER
William CHAPPELL
Elijah WEAVER
Thomas NELSON
George CHURCH
Jane
Thomas RAYNES
Margery SKIRRETT
John NEWMAN
Frances PRICKETT
Thomas ROBINSON
Susanna FOLLETT
Jane COLE
Elizabeth VOGWELL
Daniel JACOBS
Robert CORBEN
Jane
Elizabeth
George GOTHAM
Thomas HARRYS
Margary GOTHAM
Marie GOTHAM
George John POWELL
Alice SKIRRETT
John PIDSLEY
John WREFORD
Ann NORTHMORE
John NORTHMORE
William Reed BOWDEN
Charles Sladden GRIGGS
Archibald ("Ben") William GOATHAM
Jane Elizabeth CARTER
John NORTHMORE / Amy SLOGETT
Bertie HELPS / Annie “Ellen” (“Nellie”) COOPER
Robert Gould DALL / Alice Gertrude GOATHAM
John NARRAMORE / Elizabeth BINMORE
Robert KEMP / Lydia ROBINSON
Steven PIPPING / Elizabeth CUSHMAN
George COLE / Grace TRANT
William Richard JONES / Emily Elizabeth BEACON
George DOIDGE / Loveday SKIRRETT
3
Leonard BARNES
James NORTHMORE
Nicholas John ("Nick") MAY
Norman Andrew Lorrian GOATHAM
Frances TAPNER
James JUSTHAM
Mary SELLER
Harriet STANCOMBE
John KILLYOW
Joan MIDDLEFORD
Bessie ACRES
George HALKE
Dorothy BELLAMY
Protesey BOGAN
Henry KELLOND
Thomas HALKE
Margery PUTT
John HEXT
Catherine ROGERS
TURNER
John PESCOD
Harriet HACOM
Mary JARVIS
Deborah BEKEN
Catherine BEKEN
Richard SWAN
James JUSTHAM
Margaret STOKOE
Daniel NELSON
Mary DREWE
Daniel SNELLING
Elizabeth ROWE
Katherine POLWHELE
Francis HELE
Francis BASTARD
John THATCHER
George PROUT
Myldred SHEPHERD
Thomas TERRY
Marie DE HEUCHON
Richard WOTTON
George TAPNER
Elizabeth NARRAMORE
Elizabeth GILLARD
Priscilla Dawe SPURRELL
Edward Frederick CHARROSIN
Rosina ANDREWS
Henry COURT
Mary TRANT
George William LYONS
Nann JUSTHAM
Walter GOATHAM
Agnes GOTHAM
Mary GOTTAM
Ann SOUTHARD
Sophia GRIGGS
Ronald John TOULSON
Ralph Richard BULLOCK
Alfred Ernest TRANT
Eleonora (“Laura”) TRANT
Jane Vena VELVIN
Samuel Robert KELLOND
Blanche Lilian FENN
John Morland GILCHRIST
John COURT
Ivy Elizabeth HAYCOCK
William Branson SMITH / Jane GLANVILLE
James DUTTON / Ann GOTHAM
John BANFILL / Elizabeth SHILSTON
Thomas HASLETT / Johanna ROWE
Edwin Gordon HUSSEY / Jane Emma PARKER
George Whiterod BUTLER / Mary Ann BARRETT
William Wills STEEL / Mary Ellen JURY
Robert BAILEY / Elizabeth BISHOP
William BASTARD / Elizabeth HEXT
John ISSELL / Joan SHEPHERD
Albert Edward (“Bertie”) GOATHAM / Ethel Louise HIBBERD
Thomas FORSTER / Margaret EMMERSON
Richard WESTON / Catherine BEKEN
William GILL / Jane NORTHMORE
Thomas SPURRELL / Mary Jemima BEER
Solomon ELLIS / Grace BADCOCK
4
5
6
7
8
Emma Jane TERRY
Frances GIBBS
Betty WRIGHT
John Ford NORTHMORE
Margaret Susan Winifred ("Peggy") SHEPPARD
Henry GOATHAM
Doreen GOTHAM
John Goatham POTTER, [G-D(AD)]
Thomas GOTHAM
Catherine BROWN
Amy MANTLE
Vincent BRICE
Richard HALKE
Sarah HALKE
Susanna BISHOP
Dorothy HALKE
Mary HALKE
Richard MAY
Sarah PROUT
Mary PEPPERELL
Robert FOLLETT
William BEACON
Barbara NORTHMORE
Johan CUDLIP
Ann REED
Margaret MATTACOTT
William VOGWELL
Susanna MAY
Robin PEPPERELL
William PEDRICK
Thomas Ellis CHARROSIN
John BECON
John BECON
Matthew BAKER
Thomas EMMERSON
James TRANT
Mary Ann WOOLDRIDGE
Ephraim WOOLDRIDGE
Sabra WOOLDRIDGE
Caroline GOTHAM
Mary GOTHAM
Richard RENNELS
Norman GOTHAM
James BANFILL
David REEVE
Oswald Ernest Sydney BROWNETT
John GOTHAM
John SIMCOCK
Walter Harold UREN
Albert Edward HOSEGOOD
William Wills STEEL
Henry James TRANT
Percy Frederick TRANT
Mary JACOBS
Josephine WIDDICOMBE
Ann PEPPERELL
Stephen NORTHMORE
Elizabeth NUTE
John David LUNNON
Martha INMAN
Louisa Elizabeth GOTHAM
Sarah Elizabeth WILLIAMS
Joan Phyllis SAUNDERS
George GOTHAM
Robert Graham ALLAN
Alice M. ROWLAND
Frances Elizabeth GOODHEW
Benjamin LONGE
Thomas HARNET
William PEPPERELL
Richard PEPPERELL
Nicholl BAWDON
Mary SHATH
John NORTHMORE
Richard RAYNER
Frederick Arthur GOATHAM
Mary HAZELDINE
James BANFILL
George BRIDGE / Anne HALKE
Robert KELLOND / Sarah Edwards NICHOALS
John SMITH / Willimott SUMPTER
Henry HAMBLING / Emmeline LAWRY
Henry Thomas WOOLLEY / Elizabeth Ann FAGG
William HUNT / Hanna CRADDOCK
David CHARROSIN / Amy DEAL
Stephen Henry PODE / Mary Ann ARSCOTT
William George EDWARDS / Caroline BEACON
James PROWSE / Mary Elizabeth HAMBLEY
Ephraim SNOW / Mary ELLIOT
9
10
11
Florence Minnie HAMBLING
Mary Elizabeth ("Lizzie") GOATHAM
Richard SLADDEN
Richard GILBERT
Robert PEPPERELL
Susanna RIDLER
John FOLLETT
Sarah ISSELL
Grace CUDLIP
Peter WILLIAMS
William PIKE
John GOTHAM
Henry GOTHAM
Miriam LANGALLER
Elisha GOATHAM
John HUNT
Susanna KNIGHT
Martha Ann COAST
Matthew WARRINER
Robert James HORN
Richard ROSE
Albert Errol SAYWELL
Robert HAMBLING
William Ingham GREAVES
Frances BROWN
Lucy HUDSON
Katherine WHITLOCKE
Robert KING
John SERVANT
Martha Elizabeth BAKER
Grace HURRELL
Henry BURR
John HALKE
Samuel PEPPERELL
John BASTARD
Mary NICHOALS
Elizabeth NORTHMORE
Anne NORTHMORE
Francis SHELLEY
William MELLUISH
Elizabeth LAVERS
Jane Hambly WOODMAN
Ann BOWDEN
Simon WILCOCKS
Mary Ann BAKER
Mary PIKE
Joane KELLOND
Nicholas KELLOND
Robert KELLOND
Susanna BROWNING
George KELLOND
Anne LIGHT
Elizabeth HUNT
James HAMBLING
Johan GOTHAM
Thomas REEVE
Ethel CHAPPELL
Ada Violet SNAPE
Johanna PETHERICK
Peggy Elizabeth WASH
Barbara Mary TRANT, Lady
Eva Alexandra GOATHAM
Peter WINTER
Ronald George AYLETT
Peggy NORTHMORE
George Albert GOATHAM
Henry Mildmay STEVENS
Harriett Elizabeth Blanche GOATHAM
Charles Arthur INMAN
Beryl Cecilia SIMMONS
Joseph SOUTHWARD
Thomas SIMCOCK / Ellen READ
Norman UREN / Edith Winnifred ADAMS
Reginald Frederick CORNISH / Gladys Irene TRANT
John GUNN / Dorothy BELLAMY
John Richard Davey ENDACOTT / Ivy Catherine NORTHMORE
John KNOTT / Elizabeth HUNT
Henry PHILPOTT / Maria GOATHAM
Eustace Ellis HUDSON / Mary Jane ANDREWS
Samuel SPRINGETT / Sarah STUBBERFIELD
Joseph BASTARD / Anne MICHEL
Henry HUTCHINGS / Elizabeth NARRAMORE
Francis GLANVILLE / Mrs Jane HICKS
12
Leonard BARNES
George ROGERS
Job HORN
Daniel BUSHELL
Sarah Ann BELLETT
Elizabeth COLEMAN
Adryan BARLING
John HUXHAM
Henry Thomas BRENCHLEY
Christopher FOLLETT
Betty WRIGHT
Mary JESSOP
John REED
Ambrose MATTACOTT
Thomas HUNT
Marie CHARROSIN
Arthur HODGEMAN
John BARTLETT
George TAPNER
Elizabeth NELSON
Martha JOHNSON
Mary BALL
William GARD
Alice SKIRRETT
John BARLING
Marie THATCHER
William Edwards TRANT
Sarah ROBINSON
Thomas BISHOP
Susannah HOLLINGBERY
Grace PADDON
Herbert Arthur MILNER
Gilbert
Harriet HACOM
John STUBBERFIELD
Deborah BAKER
Robert CANABY
Sibbla BECON
John WHITEHEAD
James COURT
Alice BEATON
William Henry Pike ISSELL
Richard KELLOND
John ROBINSON
Maria Ann GOATHAM
Martha HARRIS
Esther HORN
Henry Harold UPSHER
Ivy M. ALLISON
Winefred PENGELLY
Ralph ROBINSON
Florence Maria Winifred TAYLOR
Eliza SPURRELL
Henry SPURRELL
Mary Ann Dawson SPURRELL
William ADAMS
Frederick John MENDAY
Agnes Adolphine WHITEHEAD
Cyril George Robert HYDE
Mary Ellen EILBECK
Thomas PICKERSGILL
James William HAIGH
Elizabeth Ellen JACKSON
Thomas CHALKLEN
Mary Anna BLATCHFORD
Grace CHUBB
Kenneth Colin SAYWELL
Lucy SHAW
John Bullock HARRIS
Frank Gotham WALDER, [G-?(M)]
Hugh PETRIE
Nicholas LANGALLER / Elizabeth GOTHAM
John GOTHAM / Mary JESSET
Elias ROWE / Elizabeth COLEMAN
Richard PHILLIPS / Mary Ann NORTHMORE
John SKINNER / Anne LIGHT
John VOGWELL / Joan DOBSON
William SWEETING / Harriet Wakeham ENDACOTT
John PATEMAN / Catherine BOURNE
Henry Malvin COOK / Ethel May TARRANT
Walter BOWDEN / Mary REED
Bartholomew MATTACOTT / Ruth BROCK
James NORTHMORE / Ann SPURRELL
William PEPPERELL / Agnes PEPPERELL
13
14
Bertram SANT
Thomas MOUNTFORD
Maud Mary GLIDDON
Eliza Philadelphia COUCHMAN
Clara Ada PETTS
John SMITH
Robert FARQUHAR
Thomas ACRES
Anne DIGGES
Mary BELLETT
Suzan LOVEWELL
Etheldred BRODREPP
John SYMONS
John GARDENER
Joane HOLLOCK
ANDREW
Elizabeth ELLIOT
Mary GRIGSBY
Richard QUAIF
John Spurrel PODE
Betsy Veal NORTHMORE
Nicholas STUBBERFIELD
Basil HUNT
Florence Rose JUSTHAM
Samuel KELLOND
William WHITEHEAD
Richard (Rich) RAYMOND
John KELLOND
William PIKE
Jane SWAN
Susanna GOTHAM
William George GOTHAM
Lilian Maud (“Lily”) GOTHAM
Stephen GOTHAM
John GOTHAM
William James GOTHAM
Ann STANBURY
Amy MANWARING
William GOTHAM
Olive CHAPPELL
Eliza Maria BEER
Charles GALE
John Hambling GROVES
George May HINGSTON
William Uriah KELLOND
John GUNN
Stephen RAND
Thomas ISSELL
Nathaniel SMITH
Elizabeth LASKEY
Mary NOTT
Mary
John Mumford BURGOYNE
John FOX
John CHARROSIN
Richard ROSE
Margaret CUTBUSH
John WHITEHEAD
Robert GOATHAM
Shirley June BEARD
Thomas SMITH
Mary BRAIN
Mary JONES
Henry MOORE / Susanna AUSTIN
William Henry SWEETLAND / Elizabeth Mary TRANT
Giles NARRAMORE / Elizabeth SEARLE
Thomas PAGE / Mary
Thomas INGE / Sophia GOATHAM
William RICHMOND / Elizabeth Ann GOATHAM
James LAW / Emma HUNT
Simon SMITH / Agnes DOWNING
William VOGWELL / Mary SPURRELL
Arthur George MANN / Phyllis Rosetta GOATHAM
William Henry BURGOYNE / Lois BURGOYNE
Peter REED / Dorothy BOWDEN
Frederick Ernest NORTHMORE / Mary Anna BLATCHFORD
William Benjamin BEYNON / Margaret Cowell STARK
William ATWILL / Mary CREBER
William GRIGSBY / Mary AUSTIN
Thomas TAYLOR / Margaret
15
Silvester MAXTED
George GOATHAM
Henry Campany GOATHAM
Ann BROWN
Richard ROWE
Jarvice LOVEWELL
Jane SKIRRETT
Ellinor SKIRRETT
John PEPPERELL
Elizabeth PEPPERELL
Susanna BASTARD
Ambrose Hext RANDELL
Elizabeth RICKSON
Imogene Annetta HUNT
Elizabeth STEED
Ellen Helena CHARROSIN
Walter MATTACOTT
Jane WOODMAN
Margaret REED
William STUBBERFIELD
William NORTHMORE
Battey MATTACOTT
Sarah Gillerd PATEY
George Frederick Arthur WHITEHEAD
Ada Maria WHITEHEAD
Richard LAVERS
Agness Mary HILL
Edward COURT
Hannah COURT
Jenny VOGWELL
John BASTARD
Basil HUNT
Kitty MOORE
Ann GOTHAM
Susanna GOTHAM
Edmund EDYE
Sophia HEATH
William BAYNARD
Mary SHORT
Joan ECHYNGHAM
William Charles SAUNDERS
Mary Ann
John Edmunds GILES
Thomas Henry NORTHMORE
Frederick GOATHAM
Albert Willis JUSTHAM
Abigaell STEVEN
Eli Charles BEATON
Marjorie Annie SALT
Christian SPRACKLING
William CRAFT
Cicily COLE
Alse
Francis CHAMPERNOUN
Joseph KNOWLING
Martha TERRY
Mary LAMBARTH
John PODE
Walter BOWDEN
Robert James HORN
James WILCOCKS
Jael CHARROSIN
Edward GOATHAM
Thomas ISSELL
Michael GOATHAM
Samuel COYLE
Alexander GOTHAM
Rosina Kate RANDALL
Eliza ISSELL
Mary Grace LLOYD
Blanche HARTSHORN
John JONES / Hannah WAKEFIELD
Walter BROWN / Joan NOSWORTHY
George WACKOM / Agnes MAY
Thomas LONGE / Marye SIPPBING
William POPE / Elizabeth TOZER
Thomas NARRAMORE / Elizabeth SATCHWELL
John Thomas Lidstone PEPPERELL / Ann Jane Walsh KENNEDY
Basil HUNT / Susannah JOHNSON
William BUSSEY / Sarah CLARKE
George EMMERSON / Margaret DURANCE
Richard PROUT / Mary
John HORTON / Mary LAKEMAN
James PATEY / Mary NICHOALS
16
Lilian DULSON
Sarah Jane GOTHAM
William James Hugh GOTHAM
Nicholas John ("Nick") MAY
Janet Muriel WAKE
Henry BAILEY
Mary Hingston STABB
Daphne Mary COURT
Rosina FOWLER
Bessie Jane JUSTHAM
Rex GOATHAM
Kathleen Mary COURT
John HUNT
John GOATHAM
Jacob NELSON
Elizabeth NORTHMORE
Douglas Percy GILLINGHAM
Gertrude Annie GILLINGHAM
Sydney George GILLINGHAM
Henry HAMBLING
John SMITH
Ambrose STACEY
William PEPPERELL
Mary Ann MOUNCE
Maria NORTHMORE
John William Moor MATTACOTT
Philip STONE
Henry RAYNER
Helan HERINGTON
Joseph BEKEN
Gideon LUCAS
Stephen CORDGER
Nicholas LIDSTONE
James Baker PITTS
Grace KELLOND
Fanny INMAN
Lotte Elizabeth HUNT
Dorothie BALL
Sarah WHIDBORNE
Rowland TATHAM
Thomas PICKERSGILL
Emma WILLIAMS
Elizabeth SIMCOCK
Harriet Ann Elizabeth GOTHAM
Elizabeth BUSSELL
Mary Jane Camilla FINCH
Joseph NELSON
Susanna KNIGHT
Sampson HANDVILE
Richard ISSELL
Nicholas CROBIERD
John VOGWELL
Edward LIGHT
Robert HAMBLING
Elizabeth GOATHAM
John NICHOALS
Anstice GOTHAM
Robert William GOTHAM
Lena CHEESMAN
Florence Harriet ROBERTS
Simon Richard JUSTHAM
John JURY
Percy Stanley ROBERTS
Wilfred GOTHAM
Matthew GOTHAM
Sidney Thomas BROWNETT / Emily Sophia POYTRESS
Samuel DREWE / Selina THACKERAY
Adryan BARLING / Sara NAPLE
Nicholas BLANK / Willmot EWEN
John KING / Susanna PAPY
George KELLOND / Catherine TRIST
William Henden WINDER / Mary BEKEN
William PYNE / Sally Trible WATTS
Richard HUNT / Ann WILLIAMSON
Charles SAMPLES / Elisabeth BUDDS
William PEDRICK / Mary Ann ADAMS
Joseph GARMAN / Agnes NARRAMORE
John Hames McCartney BEATTY / Isabel Bremer PERROTT
John FORD / Joane PHILLIPS
George PEPPERELL / Jenny MARDON
Henry Francis Pengelly SPRY / Mary Ann Toop MONK
John DOD / Mary SKIRRETT
17
18
19
Andrew GOTHAM
Emett EDYE
Elizabeth MEANIARD
Maud GOTHAM
William BAYTON
Catherine DREWE
Elinor TRIP
Ralfe CROBIERD
John Edmunds GILES
George BEACON
Herbert GOATHAM
John JUSTHAM
John BURGING
Herbert Edwin GOATHAM
George TURNER
Elizabeth Norah SHRUBB
Frederick ("Fred") James ROCHFORD
Annie HOLLAND
Fred GOTHAM
Raymond Hastings PELL
Caroline WHEAT
Edward George MURTON
Herman DREWE
James CREBER
Elizabeth HUTCHINGS
John VOGWELL
Joseph GOULD
Charlotte Ann GOATHAM
Jessie Louisa OSBORN
Robert BROWN
Frederick John AVERY
George NORTHMORE
Matilda LYONS
Elizabeth JARRETT
Elizabeth GLANVILLE
Jane JARVAIS
Elizabeth JARVAIS
William WINTER
Temparance Mary NORTHMORE
William TRANT
William DIAMOND
Alfred James NORTHMORE
Susannah PRAUL
Joseph MELLUISH
Ann Pearse ANDREW
Grace NORTHMORE
William Henry NORTHMORE
Mary NUTE
Peter MATTACOTT
James HACOM
Forster EMMERSON
Emily ROBINSON
Elizabeth Nute JUSTHAM
Isabel GILLINGHAM
John JUSTHAM
Charlotte Malinda TRANT
Peter GOTHAM
Elizabeth WALKER
Sydney Vincent GOTHAM
George GOTHAM
Mabel GOTHAM
Samuel BANFILL
Mary Alice MERRY
Albert Henry BODEN
James FIELDING / Frances Perring Gotham JOHNS, [G-D(AD)]
Stephen SHEER / Johanne GOTHAM
John KELLOND / Mary SWEETLAND
Edward HARVEY / Rachel TAPNER
George GOATHAM / Ame RICKSON
John MASCALL / Elizabeth GOATHAM
William PEPPERELL / Mary ADAMS
Edmond FOLLETT / Margaret SAIER
Albert Errol SAYWELL / Margaret Stephanie ("Greta") WHITE
Bryan Tom SPOONER / Beth SAYWELL
Christopher PROUT / Susanna BELLETT
Joseph COPPING / Catherine BEACON
Edwin Joseph EDWARDS / Grace BEACON
James SKIRRETT / Thomasin CALLAMY
Charles Frederick TRANT / Bertha BULLEY
20
21
22
Margery GOATHAM
Edward SNELLING
Peter WELLS
Margaret BURR
Caroline Jane NORTHMORE
William Vivian WALK
Alice HALKE
Elizebeth NEALE
Peter WINTER
Alexander PRAUL
John PHILLIPS
Mary ELLIOT
John BIGGE
Nicholas CROBERT
William ALLWRIGHT
Martha HYDE
Benjamin William SPURRELL
Richard NORTHMORE
Giles NARRAMORE
Deborah CLOUT
Thomas PRAUL
Ann HUNT
Lewis Edwards TRANT
Richard TRANT
Robert HAMBLING
Elizabeth Laskey LAVERS
Richard COURT
John GILCHRIST
Dorothy Emma EMMERSON
Margaret MA(U)NT
Jasper MANT
Thomas BELLETT
William BASTARD
Ann PRIOR
William Bartlett HAMBLING
Isaac EDYE
Maria BANFILL
Vincent BRICE
Sarah Elizabeth DREWE
Richard NARRAMORE
William HALKE
Ames HEIMON
Hannah HYNE
Bennett BASTARD
Edward RANDELL
Robert ANDREW
Haly HORTON
Eliza Elizabeth NORTHMORE
Evans CHEEVER
Robert BURRUS
Edwin HUNT
William PEPPERELL
Richard SELLER
William GOTHAM
Walter Thomas HANMAN
Hopkins FOX
Mary POTTER
Bartholomew MATTACOTT
George HUNT
Mary Virginia GOTHAM
Henrietta Mary Bourke FELLOWES
Thomas WHITEHEAD
Elizabeth BASTARD
Susanna Eliza PIDSLEY
Christina MYERS
Richard ISSELL
Edgar George HAYCOCK
Albert BEATON
Hannah Maria JAMES
William GOTHAM
William Ebenezer JONES
Daniel Cowan COLEY / Ellen JEFFERSON
Mr Nicholas SWAINE / Abigail HALKE
Springfield HUNT / Frances SAYWELL
Thomas ISSELL / Mary Forbes REEVE
Robert Henry STABB / Betsy Ann DUNCAN
Henry TITTEMAN / Margret HALKE
William Kerby HOLMANS / Hannah FOAT
George WESTOVER / Harriet HUNT
Samuel SPURRELL / Patty REED
James NUTE / Margery TRUSCOTT
Joseph NORTHMORE / Elizabeth DAWE
Henry BARLING / Sarah BOTTEN
23
William HUNT
Richard Perkins MATTACOTT
Sarah Ann HADLOW
Jane GILLINGHAM
Sarah BUCKLE
John PROUT
Mary Ann GARDENER
Robert PEPPERELL
Thomas James Edward HAYHOW
Mary BASTARD
Jane ATWILL
Jane GILLARD
John Heals VOGWELL
Humphry JULIAN
Robert STUBBERFIELD
Mary STUBBERFIELD
Jane HYDE
Jacob NUTE
Charles HACOM
Edward BASTARD
Thomas LUCAS
Jenney HAMBLING
Joseph PANNETT
Edith Emily (“Edie”) GOATHAM
Amos Henry GOATHAM
Richard JUSTHAM
William ROBINSON
Richard JURY
Alice BETTANEY
Jane GOTHAM
William GOTTAM
Edmond William JEFFERSON
Thomas SOUTHARD
Richard Perkins MATTACOTT
Francis GODOLPHIN
George Edward MCMILLAN
Rosetta WARD
Alexander George Mclean THOMSON
Elizabeth Ann FISHER
Edward Arthur GOATHAM
George ISSELL
George VOGWELL
William PIKE
William COLE
Ellen Winifred MATTHEW
Lilian DAVIES
Edward PAGE
Priscilla NARRAMORE
Sarah Elizabeth CRACK
William NUTE
John ADSETT
Elizabeth BRENCHLEY
John SKIRRETT
Andrew SYMONS
Elizabeth HALKE
Alice PROUT
Simon PEPPERELL
Roger PEPPERELL
Marie KNOWLING
Robert VOGWELL
Philip Maddick HORTON
John NORTHMORE
Simon WILCOCKS
John GRIGSBY
Susan HEATH
Benjamin ARCHER / Mary HALKE
Jervis HEELER / Ellen HALKE
Albert Edward COURT / Eliza WILSON
John GILBERT / Eliza FULLER
Sidney James BEARD / Eileen May SECKER
William TRANT / Mary ALWARD
George LETTIS / Mary PENWALL
David BEKEN / Jane YOUNG
Matthew RAYNER / Ann WILLIAMS
William HOBDAY / Ann RAYNER
John DAW / Ann NORTHMORE
Arthur STEED / Wilmot
William NORTHMORE / Jane LIDBROOK
John SHEPHERD / Nicholl BAWDON
Caleb PEPPERELL / Elizabeth BLANK
John FOOT / Grace HURRELL
24
Burlison RICHARDSON
Joan BASTARD
Mary BULTEEL
Elizabeth MOORINGE
William James TRANT
John BASTARD
Caroline SWAN
Anne SMITH
Sarah SELLEN
John WINTER
Agness WEEKS
Ann NARRAMORE
Mary Ann PROUT
Henry NEALE
Mary Jane WEEKS
Nicholas BLANK
Philip HORTON
James PHILLIPS
Louisa CHARROSIN
William NORTHMORE
Richard ALLWRIGHT
Alfred Griffiths BEYNON
Ann BLANCHARD
Mary JULIAN
Elizabeth VOGWELL
William SPURRELL
Richard HACOM
Ester DE FARVAQUES
Benjamin William BAKER
Catharine GOATHAM
Celia WHITEHEAD
John BARTLETT
Eleanor CHADDICK
James TRANT
John Rider HODGE
James PANNELL
Ann Maria MILLINGTON
Sidney John WOODWARD
Alice Mary HUNT
Henry TWYMAN
William Peters TRANT
Caroline NORTHMORE
Caroline LUCAS
Herbert James DEAR
Springfield HUNT
Elsie INMAN
Ann WARE
William Augustus George WOODMAN
Winifred Fanny BOVEY
Elizabeth NELSON
Thomas NELSON
Thomasine SIDNEY
Adele Hermana BAND
Herman DREWE
Elizabeth KING
Richard WHITCHURCH
William FOX
Samuel PEPPERELL
Gatty SPURRELL
Elizabeth Parnell HINGSTON
Elizabeth EDE
Theodore BECON
John BACON
Frank BAYTON
Richard HUNT
Edward GOTHAM
Elizabeth BURGESS
Chester G. SLATER
Mary HANNAFORD
Jane LIDSTONE
George Prettijohn PEDRICK
Thomas SPURRELL
Sarah Baker PITTS
Edward Wollard Penistone LAMB
William Frederick HOLDAWAY
Caroline GOATHAM
Stanley Wilfrid GOATHAM
Jane Ann ("Jenny") BAILEY
Elizabeth Gotham PARRY, [G-D(MB)]
Florence Frances Goatham POTTER, [G-D(AD)]
Peter MEREFIELD / Elizabeth JUSTHAM
William RAPLEY / Ruth COURT
Leonard LYON / Mary FRIEND
Henry FOGWELL / Ann Hayman MANLEY
Nicholas CROBIERD / Mary
Nathaniel SMITH / Alice WINCHELSIE
John BURGAIN / Mary SMITH
25
26
James GOTHAM
Adelaide BILLING
Isabel Bremer PERROTT
Lewis Steer Trant TRANT
Paul DE FARVAQUES
Gladys JUSTHAM
Philip John INMAN
John NELSON
Chester G. SLATER
Mary TOWN
Samuel WINCHELSEY
Edward DREWE
Alice SKIRRETT
Samuel PAVETT
Sarah (“Sally”) THORNING
Joanna BROWN
Matthias NORTHMORE
John HACOM
Sarah Baker PITTS
Alexander George Mclean THOMSON
William Henry Pike ISSELL
Isabel Mackelden GOATHAM
George ISSELL
Mary
William PIKE
Michael GOTHAM
William GOTHAM
John GOTTAM
Charles SLADDEN
Peggy Lapthorne HORTON
Benjamin Harris GOODSON
Emma Ann Bellett TAYLOR
Arthur James WILLIAMS
James FOGWELL
John NEALE
Chilcott SYMES
John HUNT
Richard MASTERS
Grace CORBER
Ann STABB
William James BAKER
Grace GILBERT
Mary BELLETT
Mary FOX
Frances GRIGSBY
James Whitehead CLARK
Jane Ann WHITEHEAD
Edna Joyce COURT
Elizabeth PRITCHARD
James ANDREWS
William BAYTON
Hugh BELLETT
Betsy ISSELL
William COURT
George COURT
James ROBINSON
Susanna GOTHAM
Anne HARRIS
Agnes WIDGER
Elizabeth EALES
Mary Ellen CHAPPELL
Frederick John Edward GOTHAM
Winifred Mary GOTHAM
Nellie E. RICHARDS
Emma BALE
Frank Charles JORDAN
James HALKE
Lionel Joseph Wilfred TARRANT
Bessie Grace ROGERS
Elijah WEAVER / Mary Ann HARROP
John BENETT / Pentecoste CLEMENT
Henry NELSON / Elizabeth PARKER
Ralph David TRANT / Evelyn Mary BARRIBALL
Adryan BARLING / Barbara BADNOR
William COURT / Mary Ann SMITHERS
Henry VOGWELL / Susan WILLEY
Francis MITCHELL / Mary Anne COURT
William COURT / Mary SMITHERS
Richard DRURY / Catherine BESWICKE
Richard NORTHMORE / Cecilia WILLS
William NORTHMORE / Sarah DAMERELL
Michael RICKSON / Abigail
William SKIRRETT / Katherine GLUBB
27
28
29
30
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
James LUDKIN   Leonard Brian TRANT   Alfred William H. COOK   Mary CARTER   Willmott BRAWNE   Freda Elsie M. BUTLAND   Peggy Eileen STEVENS   John BELLAMY   Winifred Louisa CHRISTIE   Alse   Ann   John CHAMPERNOUN   Thomas ISSELL   Nathaniel SMITH   Honour WAKEHAM   John HEXT   Ralfe CROBIERD   Nicholas CROBIERD   Violet Hilda WOOD   Mary NOTT   Clarice Bethea WELCH   Alfred William GOATHAM   George Leonard ANDREWS   Robert HUDSON   John GRIGSBY   Richard GOATHAM   Adrian Nevice COOK   John WHITEHEAD   Jessie Evelyn LOMBARDY   William BARTLETT   Herbert OUTHWAITE   Elizabeth JANES   Robert GOATHAM   Gertrude Rose Hilda GOATHAM   Eric Richard INMAN   Philip Henry CAWOOD   George TAPNER   Richard HUNT   Mary   Willmot EWEN   John BELLETT   Ann ATWOOD   Marjorie Amelia PARKER   John BURGING   Samuel PEPPERELL   William PEPPERELL   Emily Joyce BARRATT   David John GOTHAM   Cecilia Louise JOHNSON   Walter George Henry THOMPSON   Phyllis GOTHAM   Muriel Nellie GOTHAM   Grace Lilian HEATHFIELD   Thomas Samuel H. DONEY   ?   Catherine BROWN   William HODGES   Pepin OF ITALY   Frederick Arnold VOGWELL   Dinah PALMER   George Henry SPURRELL   Ethel POPPLESTONE   Robert HYDE   Kenneth Nelson SAYWELL   Charlotte JUSTHAM   Selina HAMBLING   James Robert ROBINSON   Henry William PIKE   John GOTHAM   Chester R. GRANT   Dudley DIGGES   Jane MORRIS   Isaac WIDDITT   Jane GILCHRIST   Robert LAVERS   Nathaniel SMITH   Elizabeth CADE   William PRIOR   Thomas WILLS / Susana GOTHAM   Sidney Keith MIDDLETON / Margaret Rose GARSIDE   Robert MILLER / Margaret BROWN   John Frederick David GODDEN / Maud Eliza GOATHAM   Charles ("Charlie") SIMMONDS / Jane WHITEHEAD   PETER / Joanne GLANVILLE