What's New (past 60 days)


Tree:  

Recently researched

Additions / changes to my tree and photos and other media attached to it are shown below. See comments (posts) on my recent research here.

About this page:

n.b. Only the most recent 150 items in each category are shown, if more than 150 have been added / changed in the past 60 days.

In time this should more accurately show what is genuinely new to this site.

At present the usefulness of this page is reduced at times by the amount of tidying up I am doing - e.g.

if I change place names to a consistent format (county, not showing

England etc.) a person will show on this page the same as if they were

totally new to my tree. Similarly if I change the description, even

slightly, e.g. to correct punctuation, that accompanies a photo, that photo will appear here as new!

Photos

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
St. James' Church, Garlinge and a Vicar, the Revd. Mark Cassidy
St. James' Church, Garlinge and a Vicar, the Revd. Mark Cassidy
External and internal views of the church on a postcard in the "Saxon series"

This is the Church where my paternal grandparents married - and the Vicar who conducted the ceremony. My Dad used to comment that his parents spoke very highly of the Revd. Cassidy and I don't think it was a coincidence that about a year after their wedding my grandfather was confirmed. 
  10 Mar 2020
The Gift House, Buckland Monachorum
The Gift House, Buckland Monachorum
Looking down the main street in Buckland Monachorum, from the Gift House at the top to the church.
The Gift House was an almshouse for over 250 years and was where my 4 x great aunt Eliza Bulley (nee Justham) was living at the time of the 1911 census.
The cottage adjoining it (the unpainted one) is where a tragic murder and suicide occurred in 1913.

By co-incidence this view is taken from almost the same spot as a photograph in Alice J. Bere's book "Buckland Monachorum". When this is out… 
  10 Mar 2020
Hall Farm - Sampford Manor
Hall Farm - Sampford Manor
The home of 4 generations of the Spurrell family, c. 1798-1898:
Generation 1: Samuel and Patty and their family, c. 1798-1831
Generation 2: their 3rd son (8th child) Thomas and his family, c. 1841-1868
Generation 3:Thomas's 4th son (5th child) William and his wife Eliza Northmore and their daughter (Eliza being also daughter of Samuel and Patty's grandson Peter, by their dau Ann, and of their granddaughter Mary nee Spurrell, by their son John), c. 1868-1896
Generation 4:Fanny, daughter of… 
  10 Mar 2020
Harry Court
Harry Court
 
  10 Mar 2020
Reverse of indenture
Reverse of indenture
 
  10 Mar 2020
Indenture showing a poor child, Martha Cleave Coaker was placed with George as a parish apprentice
Indenture showing a poor child, Martha Cleave Coaker was placed with George as a parish apprentice
The indenture shows she was to learn housewifery; I can't help thinking it would actually have been Elizabeth who would have had the burden of teaching but also the benefit of help from Martha, and the responsibility of caring for her. George and Elizabeth had only married two years before but already had two young sons. One of the churchwardens at the time, named as responsible with the overseers for the placement of the child, was John Hannaford - perhaps this was Elizabeth's father or other… 
  10 Mar 2020

Inventories

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
The Inventory of Richard Halke (d. 1624/25)
The Inventory of Richard Halke (d. 1624/25)
 
  10 Mar 2020

Places

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
Bridge Union Workhouse - the entrance building
Bridge Union Workhouse - the entrance building
The attractive appearance now belies its sombre past  
  10 Mar 2020
Benefactions Board
Benefactions Board
One or two boards now hanging in the Church vestry which name some benefactors and what they left to the Church or parishioners.
Included on this board is an entry
“Richd: Halke of Wye left by Will date Sep 20 1578
Nine Shillings a Year towards the repair of the Church”
Curiously, this is not what Richard's will says. He said
“I wyll & gyve towards the buyldynge of the Steple of the church of Wye Tenne pounds of lawfull money of England To be payd and bestowed bye my Executrixe,… 
  10 Mar 2020
The lane to the Union Workhouse in Bridge
The lane to the Union Workhouse in Bridge
The entrance was tucked away up this lane off the main street in Bridge. Today turned into housing, if it wasn't for the name of the lane you could easily not realise the buildings' past. 
  10 Mar 2020

Equity disputes

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
James unkind to his brother and step-mother?
James unkind to his brother and step-mother?
Transcription of the complaints brought against James in the equity Court of Chancery by his step-mother and half-brother. Unfortunately, James' reply is not with the bill, and I haven't found, so we don't have his side of the story which might well cast a different light on matters.  
  10 Mar 2020

Wills (transcripts)

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
The will of Sampson Halke (d. 1601/2)
The will of Sampson Halke (d. 1601/2)
(a 10 x great grandfather of mine)  
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Julian Halke (transcription)
The will of Julian Halke (transcription)
 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Christopher Halke (d. 1599)
The will of Christopher Halke (d. 1599)
 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Thomas Halke, 1645-1728
The will of Thomas Halke, 1645-1728
 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of William Halke (d. 1558)
The will of William Halke (d. 1558)
My 12 x great grandfather 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Richard Halke (d. 1578)
The will of Richard Halke (d. 1578)
Richard Halke is, I believe, my 11 x great uncle, brother of my ancestor Sampson. 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Richard Halke (d. 1546)
The will of Richard Halke (d. 1546)
Richard Halke is, I think, my 12 x great grandfather. 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of John Halke (d. 1544 or 5)
The will of John Halke (d. 1544 or 5)
 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Stephen Halke (d. 1607)
The will of Stephen Halke (d. 1607)
 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of John Halke (d. 1492)
The will of John Halke (d. 1492)
I think John was my 13 x great grandfather 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Alice Halke (d. 1512)
The will of Alice Halke (d. 1512)
The 2nd wife of my 13 x great grandfather, John Halke 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of John Halke (d. 1519)
The will of John Halke (d. 1519)
John Halke is a 12 x great uncle of mine, if I am correct about where he fits in the tree (I am by no means sure about this). 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of John Halke (d. 1518)
The will of John Halke (d. 1518)
John Halke is, I think, likely to be the son of Sampson (d. 1488), who I suspect may be a brother of my 13 x great grandfather John, and if not almost certainly a fairly close relation of some sort. 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of William Grigsby
The will of William Grigsby
(a 9 x gt grandfather of mine) 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Richard Halke (c.1562 - 1624/25)
The will of Richard Halke (c.1562 - 1624/25)
 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of William Halke (c.1575-1641/2)
The will of William Halke (c.1575-1641/2)
(a 9 x great grandfather of mine) 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Elizabeth Halke (d. 1611)
The will of Elizabeth Halke (d. 1611)
Elizabeth was the wife of John Halke, a 2nd cousin 12 x removed
(a Halke by marriage, I do not know her maiden name) 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Jane Halke (d. c. 1618)
The will of Jane Halke (d. c. 1618)
Jane is probably a 10 x great grandmother of mine 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Thomas Harvey (1549 - 1623)
The will of Thomas Harvey (1549 - 1623)
Thomas Harvey was the husband of Joan Halke, I think a 1st cousin 11 x removed of mine.
He was also the father of physician William Harvey, famous for his understanding of the circulation of blood. 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of John Rose (d. 1540)
The will of John Rose (d. 1540)
I think John was probably a 12 x great uncle of mine 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of the Rev. William Halke (c.1565 - 1615)
The will of the Rev. William Halke (c.1565 - 1615)
Probably a first cousin of my 9 x great grandfather, another William Halke 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Susannah Halke née Hollingbery, 1721 – 1799
The will of Susannah Halke née Hollingbery, 1721 – 1799
 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of John Halke (d. 1606)
The will of John Halke (d. 1606)
 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Christopher Halke (d. c. 1515)
The will of Christopher Halke (d. c. 1515)
 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of John Rose (d. c. 1505)
The will of John Rose (d. c. 1505)
I think John Rose was probably a 13 x great grandfather of mine 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Thomas Rose (d. 1527)
The will of Thomas Rose (d. 1527)
I think Thomas was probably a 12 x great grandfather of mine  
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Alice Serlys (d. 1532)
The will of Alice Serlys (d. 1532)
 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Agnes Wogan née Heron (d. 1575)
The will of Agnes Wogan née Heron (d. 1575)
Agnes and her husband John Wogan are 14 x great grandparents of mine. 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of John Goatham (c. 1568 - 1611)
The will of John Goatham (c. 1568 - 1611)
(a 10 x great grandfather OR a 10 x great uncle of mine)

A fairly short will, written down after John died. After bequests to his 3 children. He left £4 to his son, but only £3 to each of his daughters - but the latter to inherit when they reached the age of 18 while his son would have to wait until he'd reached the age of 21.
Everything else, no detail specified, he left to his wife - who was also his Executrix. His brother Richard was appointed overseer and to see his children would… 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Susanna Rickson (née Homersham) (d. 1681)
The will of Susanna Rickson (née Homersham) (d. 1681)
(the second wife of Michael Rickson, Michael probably being a 7 x great grandfather of mine) 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Judith Rickson nee Macaré (d. 1727/8)
The will of Judith Rickson nee Macaré (d. 1727/8)
(the widow (third wife) of Michael Rickson, probably a 7 x great uncle of mine) 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of William Burr (1585/86 - 1628/29)
The will of William Burr (1585/86 - 1628/29)
William Burr is a half 11 x great uncle of mine  
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Christopher Morgan (d. 1590/91)
The will of Christopher Morgan (d. 1590/91)
A 12 x great grandfather of mine 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of William Stourton (d. 1589/90)
The will of William Stourton (d. 1589/90)
William Stourton was one of the husbands of my 13 x great grandmother, Mary née Wogan (not the husband I descend from) 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Robert Kellond (c. 1796 - 1863)
The will of Robert Kellond (c. 1796 - 1863)
(a 4 x great grandfather of mine)
A very routine will in terms of the contents of bequests - no interesting details, but interesting in terms of bequests to daughters, but asks rather than answers questions - especially why did he omit Hannah?  
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Thomas Efford Issell (1798 – 1874)
The will of Thomas Efford Issell (1798 – 1874)
(a 5 x gt uncle of mine, brother of my 4 x gt grandfather, John Issell) 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of William Bartlett Hambling
The will of William Bartlett Hambling
(a 4 x great grandfather of mine) 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Philip Inman (1818 - 1894)
The will of Philip Inman (1818 - 1894)
one of my great great grandfathers 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of George Young (1620 - 1680)
The will of George Young (1620 - 1680)
(a 1st cousin 9 x removed of mine) 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Walter Wotton (1631 - 1691)
The will of Walter Wotton (1631 - 1691)
Walter Wotton is a 9 x great grandfather of mine 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Michael Rickson (est. 1630 – 1721)
The will of Michael Rickson (est. 1630 – 1721)
(probably a 7 x great grandfather of mine) 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Mary Rickson (d. 1697)
The will of Mary Rickson (d. 1697)
(the third wife of Michael Rickson, Michael probably being a 7 x great grandfather of mine)  
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Thomas Mason (d. 1727/8)
The will of Thomas Mason (d. 1727/8)
(the husband of Mary Rickson, probably a 7 x great aunt of mine) 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Adam Baty (d. 1694/95)
The will of Adam Baty (d. 1694/95)
This will confirms he was the husband of Abigail, who subsequently married Michael Rickson.

A very simple will, the usual bequests of body and soul, revocation of former wills. payment of debts, then everything to wife Abigail who was also to be executrix. No children mentioned. Most interesting is his description of himself as 'Clerke'. 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of George Knowling (1617 - 1675)
The will of George Knowling (1617 - 1675)
George Knowling is an 11 x great uncle of mine 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Anstis Knowling nee Nichoals
The will of Anstis Knowling nee Nichoals
Anstis was wife of my 11 x great uncle, Stephen Knowling 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of William Burr (d. 1612)
The will of William Burr (d. 1612)
William Burr is an 11 x gt grandfather of mine 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Rachel Burr (d. 1614)
The will of Rachel Burr (d. 1614)
Rachel Burr (née Beale) was the second wife of my 11 x great grandfather, William Burr. 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of William Lyster (d. 1599)
The will of William Lyster (d. 1599)
My 10 x great grandfather 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of William Bastard (1722 - 1771)
The will of William Bastard (1722 - 1771)
 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Richard Rose (d. c. 1657)
The will of Richard Rose (d. c. 1657)
A 10 x great grandfather of mine. 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Richard Brodrepp (d. c. 1657)
The will of Richard Brodrepp (d. c. 1657)
An 11 x great grandfather of mine 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Robert Morgan (d. 1567)
The will of Robert Morgan (d. 1567)
A 13 x great grandfather of mine 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Mary Stourton, previously Morgan, née Wogan (d. c. 1596)
The will of Mary Stourton, previously Morgan, née Wogan (d. c. 1596)
Mary and her husband Robert Morgan are 13 x great grandparents of mine  
  10 Mar 2020
The will of John Issell (c 1753 -  1829)
The will of John Issell (c 1753 - 1829)
(a 5 x gt grandfather of mine) 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of William Pike Issell (1822 - 1893)
The will of William Pike Issell (1822 - 1893)
(a 4 x gt uncle of mine) 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Susanna Efford nee Issell (c.1758-1842)
The will of Susanna Efford nee Issell (c.1758-1842)
Susanna is a 6 x gt aunt, the sister of my 5 x gt grandfather John Issell (b c 1753).
Because she seems to have had no children, at least none who surivived her, most of her bequests were to relations of Susanna and her late husband, so her will is useful in confirming / providing evidence of relationships.  
  10 Mar 2020
The will of George Vogwell (1751 - 1826)
The will of George Vogwell (1751 - 1826)
(a 5 x great grandfather of mine)  
  10 Mar 2020
The will of John Vogwell (c.1753 - 1845)
The will of John Vogwell (c.1753 - 1845)
(a 6 x great uncle of mine, I believe)  
  10 Mar 2020
The will and inventory of Francis Champernoun (d. 1632)
The will and inventory of Francis Champernoun (d. 1632)
Executor and residual (main) beneficiary was my 10 x great grandfather Nathaniel Champernoun; Francis was probably a close relation of his.  
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Theodore Becon (abt. 1556 – 1619/20)
The will of Theodore Becon (abt. 1556 – 1619/20)
(a 10 x great uncle of mine) 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Anthony Becon (c.1595 - 1628)
The will of Anthony Becon (c.1595 - 1628)
a 1st cousin 10 x removed of mine  
  10 Mar 2020
The will of John Bigg (1602 - 1643)
The will of John Bigg (1602 - 1643)
The husband of a 1st cousin 10 x removed, Sybilla Becon.
Of Maidstone in Kent 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of John Grigsby
The will of John Grigsby
(an 11 x gt grandfather of mine)  
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Joane Grigsby (née King) (d. 1635)
The will of Joane Grigsby (née King) (d. 1635)
 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of James Hockham / Hacom (1727 - 1812)
The will of James Hockham / Hacom (1727 - 1812)
A 6 x great grandfather of mine 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of John Vogwell (1783 - 1852)
The will of John Vogwell (1783 - 1852)
(a 1st cousin 6 x removed of mine) 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Walter Narramore (c.1560 - 1659)
The will of Walter Narramore (c.1560 - 1659)
(a 10 x great grandfather of mine) 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Richard Narramore (d. 1654)
The will of Richard Narramore (d. 1654)
(an 11 x great grandfather of mine)  
  10 Mar 2020
The will of John Luttrell (d. c. 1620)
The will of John Luttrell (d. c. 1620)
John Luttrell was the second husband of my 12 x great grandmother Anne Bampfield.  
  10 Mar 2020
The will of John Wogan (d. c. 1559)
The will of John Wogan (d. c. 1559)
A 14 x great grandfather of mine 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Burlison Shell (1667/8 - 1742)
The will of Burlison Shell (1667/8 - 1742)
(an 8 x great grandfather of mine)  
  10 Mar 2020
The will of Anne Shell (d. 1724/5)
The will of Anne Shell (d. 1724/5)
(a 9xgt grandmother of mine) 
  10 Mar 2020
The will of George Shell (1670 - 1748)
The will of George Shell (1670 - 1748)
(a 9 x great uncle of mine) 
  10 Mar 2020
The accounts of William Halke for executing the will of Richard Halke (d. 1624/25)
The accounts of William Halke for executing the will of Richard Halke (d. 1624/25)
William had to make a number of trips to Canterbury and one to London. 
  10 Mar 2020

Individuals

 ID   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born/Baptised   Location   Tree | Branch   Last Modified 
I30746 
BOOCOCK, Jack 
b. Jun Q 1943  Bradford Reg Dist, Yorkshire, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I11787 
NORTHMORE, William Henry 
b. Jun Q 1869  Meavy, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I14408 
NORTHMORE, Joseph 
b. Mar Q 1851  Plymouth, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I30764 
BARNES, George C. 
   Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I30762 
NORTHMORE, Ellen Mary 
b. 20 May 1907  Kennington, Surrey, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I30750 
NORTHMORE, William Henry 
b. Sep Q 1877  Plymouth, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I30763 
WOOD, Ellen 
   Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I30749 
EDWARDS, Mary Ann 
b. Abt 1853  Plymouth, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I11232 
NORTHMORE, Joseph 
b. Abt 1841  Sampford Spiney, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I30755 
BRANSON, Leslie Thomas 
b. 24 Mar 1909  Stockwell, London, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I30760 
HUGHES, Phyllis M. 
b. 2 Oct 1908   Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I30754 
BRANSON, Thomas James 
b. 26 Apr 1881  Clapham, London, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I30752 
NORTHMORE, Alice Maud Mary 
b. 14 Dec 1882  Bermondsey, London, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I30757 
BRANSON, Donald James 
b. 29 May 1912  Stockwell, London, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I30756 
BRANSON, Muriel Alice 
b. 29 Nov 1915  Streatham, London, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I30759 
HEATH, Maud Mary 
b. Abt 1874  Bermondsey, London, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I30751 
NORTHMORE, Edward James 
b. Sep Q 1875  Plymouth Reg Dist, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I14406 
NORTHMORE, Samuel James 
b. Sep Q 1841  Plymouth, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I30758 
BROOKS, Ralph L. 
   Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I30753 
NORTHMORE, Charles Alfred 
b. Mar Q 1886  Bermondsey, London, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I11313 
NORTHMORE, William Henry 
b. Sep Q 1870  Millom, Cumberland, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I30736 
NORTHMORE, Dorothy 
b. 15 Oct 1904  49, Jermyn Street, Bradford, Yorkshire, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I30735 
BAXBY, Sarah Mary 
b. Sep Q 1872  Carlisle, Cumberland, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I30744 
BOOCOCK, Harold 
b. 12 Jun 1937  Bradford Reg Dist, Yorkshire, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I11315 
NORTHMORE, Mary Ann 
b. Abt 1873  Egremont, Cumberland, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I13433 
YOUNG, Joseph ("Joe") 
b. Abt 1875  Auckland Park, Co. Durham, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I13435 
YOUNG, Cecil 
b. Dec Q 1901  Millom, Cumberland, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I13434 
YOUNG, John 
b. Dec Q 1897  Millom, Cumberland, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I30748 
YOUNG, Dora 
b. Mar Q 1900  Bootle Reg Dist, Cumberland, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I30737 
BOOCOCK, Harold Edward 
b. 15 Mar 1903  Hebden Bridge, Yorkshire, England  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
I30740 
NORTHMORE, Dorothy Irene 
b. 21 Jan 1913  Tavistock Reg Dist, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
I30741 
RICHARDSON, Kenneth Walter 
b. 14 May 1905  Plymouth, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
I30742 
ROGERS, Eric Gordon 
b. 14 Jul 1908  Chilsworthy, Calstock, Cornwall, England  Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
I11820 
COLE, Helena 
b. Abt 1871  Whitchurch, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
I11823 
NORTHMORE, John 
b. Jun Q 1900  Meavy, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
I11789 
NORTHMORE, William Thomas 
b. Abt Oct 1898  Tavistock Reg Dist, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
I30739 
NETTLESHIP, Fred 
   Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
I12407 
NORTHMORE, William Henry 
b. Dec Q 1861  Tamerton Foliot, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
I30733 
HARRIS, Elsie May 
b. 24 Mar 1912  St. Germans Reg Dist, Cornwall, England  Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
I11824 
NORTHMORE, Henry 
b. 26 Mar 1909  Meavy, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
I11790 
NORTHMORE, Helena Florence 
b. Sep Q 1901  Tavistock Reg Dist, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
I30691 
HILLS, Richard 
bap. 3 May 1609  Ss. Peter and Paul’s Church, Boughton under Blean, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
I29636 
HILLS, Michael 
b. Est 1566   Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
I29687 
BYX, Ann 
b. Est 1570   Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
I30732 
CARR, Austen 
bap. 3 Oct 1613  Ss. Peter and Paul’s Church, Boughton under Blean, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
I30731 
TILSON, Elizabeth 
   Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
I29634 
HILLS, Mary 
bap. 17 Jul 1580  Ss. Peter and Paul’s Church, Boughton under Blean, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
I30727 
JUCE, Lawrance 
   Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
I30728 
JUCE, Mary 
bap. 1614  Ss. Peter and Paul’s Church, Boughton under Blean, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
I29814 
MURTON, Augustine 
b. Est 1525   Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
I29952 
MURTON, Richard 
b. Est 1521   Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
I29953 
MURTON, Thomas 
b. Est 1523   Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
I30726 
Bennet 
   Teresa's tree 8 Mar 2020
I29951 
MURTON, Nicholas 
b. Est 1490   Teresa's tree 8 Mar 2020
I30227 
SLADDEN, Richard 
b. Est 1584   Teresa's tree 8 Mar 2020
I6430 
GOATHAM, John 
b. Abt 1538   Teresa's tree 8 Mar 2020
I121 
INMAN, Lord Philip Albert 
b. 12 Jun 1892  Knaresborough, Yorkshire, England  Teresa's tree 5 Mar 2020
I367 
COOPER, Annie “Ellen” (“Nellie”) 
b. Dec Q 1865  King’s Caple, Herefordshire, England  Teresa's tree 4 Mar 2020
I29948 
JUCE, Nicholas 
b. Est 1553   Teresa's tree 4 Mar 2020
I2159 
AYLETT, Richard 
b. Mar Q 1863  Tunstall, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 3 Mar 2020
I15262 
BROAD, Fanny 
b. Jun Q 1861  Hollingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 3 Mar 2020
I15267 
MILLEN, Sarah 
b. 18 Dec 1875  Molash, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 3 Mar 2020
I30258 
SLADDEN, Richard 
b. Est 1522   Teresa's tree 3 Mar 2020
I29729 
FORTE 
   Teresa's tree 3 Mar 2020
I30697 
LUDKIN, John 
bap. 19 Jul 1746  Parish Church, Carleton Rode, Norfolk, England  Teresa's tree 3 Mar 2020
I1478 
LUDKIN, James 
b. Abt 1755  (possibly), Bridgham, Norfolk, England  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I1479 
BUSSEY, Sarah 
b. Abt 1769  Larling, Norfolk, England  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I30698 
LUDKIN, Henry 
bap. 24 Dec 1744  Parish Church, Carleton Rode, Norfolk, England  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I30696 
HALES, Elizabeth 
   Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I30695 
LUDKIN, Henry 
bap. 16 Apr 1711  Parish Church, Kenninghall, Norfolk, England  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I30724 
LUDKIN, Robert 
bap. 4 Feb 1745/46  Parish Church, Bunwell, Norfolk, England  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I30723 
LUDKIN, Henry 
bap. 27 Jan 1747/48  Parish Church, Bunwell, Norfolk, England  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I30700 
LUDKIN, Robert 
bap. 22 May 1715  Parish Church, Kenninghall, Norfolk, England  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I30722 
PROCTER 
   Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I30710 
LUDKIN, Edward 
bap. 22 Apr 1649  St. Mary’s Church, Banham, Norfolk, England  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I30717 
LUDKIN, Robert 
bap. 20 Sep 1683  Parish Church, Kenninghall, Norfolk, England  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I30715 
LUDKIN, Sarah 
bap. 14 Aug 1673  St. Mary’s Church, Banham, Norfolk, England  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I30699 
LUDKIN, Henry 
bap. 2 Nov 1680  Parish Church, Kenninghall, Norfolk, England  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I30713 
LUDKIN, Edward 
bap. 30 Dec 1674  Parish Church, Kenninghall, Norfolk, England  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I30712 
LUDKIN, James 
bap. 3 Nov 1726  Parish Church, Kenninghall, Norfolk, England  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I30709 
LUDKIN, John 
bap. 15 Feb 1722/23  Parish Church, Kenninghall, Norfolk, England  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I30711 
Frances 
   Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I30708 
Mary 
   Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I30707 
LUDKIN, Diann 
bap. 11 Dec 1720  Parish Church, Kenninghall, Norfolk, England  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I30706 
LUDKIN, Barbara 
bap. 3 Mar 1712/13  Parish Church, Kenninghall, Norfolk, England  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I30705 
LUDKIN, Elizabeth 
bap. 5 Oct 1704  Parish Church, Kenninghall, Norfolk, England  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I30704 
LUDKIN, Grace 
bap. 3 Feb 1708/09  Parish Church, Kenninghall, Norfolk, England  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I30703 
LUDKIN, Mary 
bap. 21 Jan 1706/07  Parish Church, Kenninghall, Norfolk, England  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I30702 
LUDKIN, Edward 
bap. 19 Sep 1702  Parish Church, Kenninghall, Norfolk, England  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I30701 
Elizabeth 
   Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I13405 
COOK, Hosanna 
b. Between 1700 and 1722   Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I1499 
BUSSEY, John 
b. Abt 1739  (probably), North Lopham, Norfolk, England  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I3226 
KETTLE, Andrew 
b. Abt 1777  Knaresborough, Yorkshire, England  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I4463 
FULLER, James 
b. Abt 1776  Hurst, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
I494 
GOATHAM, Thomas Edward 
b. 25 Nov 1867  Bredgar, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 29 Feb 2020
I9929 
MCMILLEN, Carrie L. 
b. 20 Jul 1856  Ohio, USA  Teresa's tree 29 Feb 2020
I1277 
GOATHAM, Brian Frank 
b. 23 Nov 1941  Los Angeles Co., California, USA  Teresa's tree 29 Feb 2020
I341 
GOATHAM, William Herbert ("Billy") 
b. 11 Sep 1914  8, Arbroath Road, Forfar, Forfarshire, Scotland  Teresa's tree 29 Feb 2020
I3753 
TRANT, Sarah 
b. 1810  West Alvington, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 28 Feb 2020
I28637 
DAGLEESE, Elliner 
bap. 28 Dec 1666  St. Alban’s Church, Earsdon, Northumberland, England  Teresa's tree 27 Feb 2020
I28635 
RAND, Thomas 
b. Est 1662   Teresa's tree 27 Feb 2020
I28640 
DAGLISH, Thomas 
b. Est 1630   Teresa's tree 27 Feb 2020
I28642 
SHARPER, An 
   Teresa's tree 27 Feb 2020
I5892 
WHITEHEAD, Richard 
b. Abt 1739   Teresa's tree 27 Feb 2020
I29651 
MURTON, Joan 
b. Est 1554   Teresa's tree 24 Feb 2020
I29950 
GOFFE, Edmund 
   Teresa's tree 24 Feb 2020
I30682 
CLYFFORD, Alice 
   Teresa's tree 24 Feb 2020
I29764 
HILLS, Thomasyn 
bap. 6 Oct 1605  Ss. Peter and Paul’s Church, Boughton under Blean, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 24 Feb 2020
I30686 
JUCE, George 
bap. 1589  Ss. Peter and Paul’s Church, Boughton under Blean, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 24 Feb 2020
I30689 
JUCE, Marie 
bap. 24 Oct 1593  Ss. Peter and Paul’s Church, Boughton under Blean, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 24 Feb 2020
I30690 
JUCE, Robert 
bap. 1596  Ss. Peter and Paul’s Church, Boughton under Blean, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 24 Feb 2020
I30688 
JUCE, Marie 
bap. 27 Mar 1592  Ss. Peter and Paul’s Church, Boughton under Blean, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 24 Feb 2020
I30685 
JUCE, Ann 
bap. 1586  Ss. Peter and Paul’s Church, Boughton under Blean, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 24 Feb 2020
I30687 
JUCE, William 
bap. 1589  Ss. Peter and Paul’s Church, Boughton under Blean, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 24 Feb 2020
I30683 
JUCE, Edward 
bap. 1583  Ss. Peter and Paul’s Church, Boughton under Blean, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 24 Feb 2020
I30684 
JUCE, John 
bap. 1584  Ss. Peter and Paul’s Church, Boughton under Blean, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 24 Feb 2020
I14771 
TAYLOR, Philippa 
bap. 1 Jan 1648/49  All Saints’ Church, Hollingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 23 Feb 2020
I451 
GOATHAM, Sarah (“Sally”) 
b. Jun Q 1855  Bredgar, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 23 Feb 2020
I30105 
HARRIS, James 
b. Abt Dec 1850  Bells Forstal, Throwley, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 23 Feb 2020
I5954 
WHITEHEAD, William Goatham [G-K] 
b. 19 Jul 1856  Bredgar, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 21 Feb 2020
I1421 
FIELD, Charles 
b. Between 1784 and 1788  (possibly), Sherington, Buckinghamshire, England  Teresa's tree 21 Feb 2020
I1422 
Martha 
b. Abt 1788  (possibly), Carshalton, Surrey, England  Teresa's tree 21 Feb 2020
I1729 
PHIPPEN, Charity 
bap. 1782  St. Andrew’s Church, Charmouth, Dorset, England  Teresa's tree 21 Feb 2020
I1730 
Jane 
b. Abt 1788  Charmouth, Dorset, England  Teresa's tree 21 Feb 2020
I19460 
SCOBLE, Ursula 
b. 14 Feb 1654/55  East Allington, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 21 Feb 2020
I19463 
PEPPERELL, Mary 
bap. 31 Jul 1692  St. Andrew’s Church, East Allington, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 21 Feb 2020
I24 
PEPPERELL, John 
b. Est 1630  (probably), Slapton, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 21 Feb 2020
I17973 
TRANT, Brooking 
b. Dec Q 1858  Modbury, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 20 Feb 2020
I12611 
TRANT, Richard Brooking 
b. Dec Q 1852  Kingsbridge Reg Dist, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 20 Feb 2020
I18017 
TRANT, Janet 
b. Jun Q 1854  Modbury, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 20 Feb 2020
I12613 
BROOKING, Susanna 
b. Abt 1825  South Brent, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 20 Feb 2020
I18018 
TRANT, Alice 
b. Sep Q 1865  Modbury, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 20 Feb 2020
I30676 
LETHBRIDGE, Philip Trant 
bap. 21 Aug 1831  St. Andrew’s Church, East Allington, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 20 Feb 2020
I30670 
LETHBRIDGE, Samuel 
b. Mar Q 1845  East Allington, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 20 Feb 2020
I30669 
LETHBRIDGE, John 
b. Sep Q 1840  Kingsbridge Reg Dist, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 20 Feb 2020
I30677 
GLOYNES, Catherine 
b. Abt 1816  Loddiswell, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 20 Feb 2020
I12694 
LETHBRIDGE, Thomas Wills 
b. Abt 1804  East Allington, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 20 Feb 2020
I20852 
HOOPPELL, Benjamin 
b. Abt 1807   Teresa's tree 20 Feb 2020
I17986 
TRANT, Frederick Brooking 
b. Sep Q 1883  Liskeard Reg Dist, Cornwall, England  Teresa's tree 19 Feb 2020
I17965 
TRANT, Elizabeth Ann 
b. Dec Q 1840  Sheerness, Sheppey, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 19 Feb 2020
I17977 
BRIMACOMBE, Elizabeth Ann 
b. Abt 1845  Coryton, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 19 Feb 2020
I12649 
TRANT, William 
bap. 12 Sep 1819  The Parish Church, Stoke Damerel, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 19 Feb 2020
I3713 
TRANT, Mary 
b.   Frogmore, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 19 Feb 2020
I26526 
EDWARDS, Lewis 
   Teresa's tree 19 Feb 2020
I10149 
TRANT, Sarah Jane 
b.   Venn, East Allington, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 19 Feb 2020
I5026 
TRANT, James 
b. Abt 1828  East Allington, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 19 Feb 2020
I3740 
TRANT, William 
b. Abt 1786  Sherford, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 19 Feb 2020
I772 
TRANT, John 
bap. 21 Jun 1778  St. Martin’s Church, Sherford, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 19 Feb 2020
I12642 
TRANT, Philip 
b. Abt 1782  Frogmore, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 19 Feb 2020
I12645 
TRANT, Philip Wright 
bap. 29 Jan 1815  The Parish Church, Stoke Damerel, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 19 Feb 2020

Families
                                                                                                                      
 ID   Father ID   Father's Name   Mother ID   Mother's Name   Married   Tree | Branch   Last Modified 
 F11809 
 I30764  George C. BARNES  I30762  Ellen Mary NORTHMORE  Dec Q 1942  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
 F11808 
 I30750  William Henry NORTHMORE  I30763  Ellen WOOD    Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
 F11802 
 I14408  Joseph NORTHMORE  I30749  Mary Ann EDWARDS  20 Sep 1874  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
 F11806 
 I30755  Leslie Thomas BRANSON  I30760  Phyllis M. HUGHES  Dec Q 1932  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
 F11803 
 I30751  Edward James NORTHMORE  I30759  Maud Mary HEATH  Jun Q 1899  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
 F11805 
 I30758  Ralph L. BROOKS  I30756  Muriel Alice BRANSON  Jun Q 1942  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
 F11804 
 I30754  Thomas James BRANSON  I30752  Alice Maud Mary NORTHMORE  28 Sep 1907  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
 F5815 
 I13433  Joseph ("Joe") YOUNG  I11315  Mary Ann NORTHMORE  Sep Q 1897  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
 F11797 
 I11313  William Henry NORTHMORE  I30735  Sarah Mary BAXBY  30 Jul 1904  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
 F11798 
 I30737  Harold Edward BOOCOCK  I30736  Dorothy NORTHMORE  17 Oct 1925  Teresa's tree 10 Mar 2020
 F11801 
 I30742  Eric Gordon ROGERS  I30740  Dorothy Irene NORTHMORE  Mar Q 1947  Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
 F11800 
 I30741  Kenneth Walter RICHARDSON  I30740  Dorothy Irene NORTHMORE  Sep Q 1936  Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
 F5309 
 I11787  William Henry NORTHMORE  I11820  Helena COLE  Mar Q 1898  Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
 F11799 
 I30739  Fred NETTLESHIP  I30735  Sarah Mary BAXBY  Jun Q 1927  Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
 F11796 
 I11824  Henry NORTHMORE  I30733  Elsie May HARRIS  Jun Q 1933  Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
 F11795 
 I30727  Lawrance JUCE  I29634  Mary HILLS  22 Nov 1613  Teresa's tree 9 Mar 2020
 F11529 
 I29951  Nicholas MURTON  I30726  Bennet    Teresa's tree 8 Mar 2020
 F6377 
 I2159  Richard AYLETT  I15262  Fanny BROAD  25 May 1885  Teresa's tree 3 Mar 2020
 F6378 
 I2159  Richard AYLETT  I15267  Sarah MILLEN  Mar 1908  Teresa's tree 3 Mar 2020
 F1160 
 I1478  James LUDKIN  I1479  Sarah BUSSEY  14 Feb 1803  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
 F11786 
 I30695  Henry LUDKIN  I30696  Elizabeth HALES  29 Oct 1741  Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
 F11789 
 I30710  Edward LUDKIN  I30711  Frances    Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
 F11787 
 I30699  Henry LUDKIN  I30708  Mary    Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
 F11788 
 I30700  Robert LUDKIN  I30701  Elizabeth    Teresa's tree 2 Mar 2020
 F4776 
 I494  Thomas Edward GOATHAM  I9929  Carrie L. MCMILLEN  4 Mar 1893  Teresa's tree 29 Feb 2020
 F11053 
 I28635  Thomas RAND  I28637  Elliner DAGLEESE  27 Jul 1690  Teresa's tree 27 Feb 2020
 F11055 
 I28640  Thomas DAGLISH  I28642  An SHARPER  12 Jun 1669  Teresa's tree 27 Feb 2020
 F11783 
 I29948  Nicholas JUCE  I30682  Alice CLYFFORD  29 Jan 1581  Teresa's tree 24 Feb 2020
 F11528 
 I29950  Edmund GOFFE  I29651  Joan MURTON  26 Jan 1606/07  Teresa's tree 24 Feb 2020
 F11581 
 I30105  James HARRIS  I451  Sarah (“Sally”) GOATHAM  Sep Q 1896  Teresa's tree 23 Feb 2020
 F1338 
 I1421  Charles FIELD  I1730  Jane  Bef 1841  Teresa's tree 21 Feb 2020
 F1310 
 I1421  Charles FIELD  I1729  Charity PHIPPEN  1 May 1817  Teresa's tree 21 Feb 2020
 F1115 
 I1421  Charles FIELD  I1422  Martha    Teresa's tree 21 Feb 2020
 F5604 
 I12694  Thomas Wills LETHBRIDGE  I3753  Sarah TRANT  9 Nov 1830  Teresa's tree 19 Feb 2020
 F8246 
 I20852  Benjamin HOOPPELL  I18097  Sarah TRANT  15 Dec 1842  Teresa's tree 19 Feb 2020
 F11780 
 I12694  Thomas Wills LETHBRIDGE  I30677  Catherine GLOYNES  Jun Q 1849  Teresa's tree 19 Feb 2020
 F11779 
 I30675  John PITTS  I30673  Elizabeth Ann JARVIS  Jun 1872  Teresa's tree 18 Feb 2020
 F11778 
 I30669  John LETHBRIDGE  I30673  Elizabeth Ann JARVIS  Mar Q 1879  Teresa's tree 18 Feb 2020
 F11777 
 I30670  Samuel LETHBRIDGE  I30672  Sarah Ann Wills LANE  Sep Q 1870  Teresa's tree 18 Feb 2020
 F7179 
 I18019  William Frederick SOBEY  I18018  Alice TRANT  Dec Q 1894  Teresa's tree 18 Feb 2020
 F7309 
 I18384  William Henry SWEETLAND  I18383  Elizabeth Mary TRANT  14 Apr 1897  Teresa's tree 18 Feb 2020
 F8849 
 I22435  William GARD  I10154  Elizabeth TRANT  13 May 1839  Teresa's tree 18 Feb 2020
 F11775 
 I26594  Clarence BROWNING  I30652  Olive CHERITON  Sep Q 1973  Teresa's tree 17 Feb 2020
 F11774 
 I30651  Harold James WIDGER  I30649  Vida Janette Trant BOND  Dec Q 1936  Teresa's tree 17 Feb 2020
 F11773 
 I26586  George Henry BOND  I30645  Violet L. PARKER  Sep Q 1924  Teresa's tree 17 Feb 2020
 F404 
 I5067  Percival Rice Davis KEYS  I5066  Eva Flewellen TRANT  Dec Q 1899  Teresa's tree 17 Feb 2020
 F11772 
 I30639  Thomas FINNISS  I30644  Ada HART  Sep Q 1908  Teresa's tree 14 Feb 2020
 F1253 
 I1611  William WYNCH  I1612  Susanna GOORD OR FOORD  17 Feb 1733/34  Teresa's tree 14 Feb 2020
 F11770 
 I30643  [UNKNOWN]  I30638  Harriett Lucy FINNISS  Jun Q 1907  Teresa's tree 14 Feb 2020
 F11769 
 I30634  George Samuel FINNISS  I30642  Edith Louisa SMITH  Dec Q 1901  Teresa's tree 14 Feb 2020
 F10146 
 I26024  Frederick FINNISS  I26025  Harriett Mary BLACKMAN  Dec Q 1866  Teresa's tree 14 Feb 2020
 F333 
 I455  George GOATHAM  I1440  Kezia Jones MILLS  4 Jul 1852  Teresa's tree 14 Feb 2020
 F5558 
 I12577  Robert KELLOND  I12581  Caroline KELLOND  23 Feb 1825  Teresa's tree 14 Feb 2020
 F3762 
 I465  Thomas GOATHAM  I6686  Ann BUTLER  25 Dec 1853  Teresa's tree 14 Feb 2020
 F8890 
 I4903  Edward John YATES  I22573  Alice CHANTLER  Mar Q 1930  Teresa's tree 13 Feb 2020
 F176 
 I257  John BURGING  I258  Mary FRIEND  27 Aug 1704  Teresa's tree 13 Feb 2020
 F11763 
 I30619  John DICK  I29074  Mary SAYER    Teresa's tree 12 Feb 2020
 F11192 
 I29059  Thomas SAYER  I28187  Mary SLADDEN  28 Dec 1741  Teresa's tree 12 Feb 2020
 F11248 
 I29199  Christopher BEDLAKE  I29200  Mary ADAMS  15 Jan 1626/27  Teresa's tree 11 Feb 2020
 F11249 
 I29199  Christopher BEDLAKE  I29202  Joane RANDALL  16 Apr 1618  Teresa's tree 11 Feb 2020
 F11657 
 I30298  William SLADDEN  I30349  Susanna    Teresa's tree 11 Feb 2020
 F11625 
 I30229  John SLADDEN  I30231  Ann MARLTON  23 May 1642  Teresa's tree 11 Feb 2020
 F406 
 I5076  Robert Henry STABB  I2622  Susan ISSELL  8 Jun 1846  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F709 
 I2718  Edmund PEPPERELL  I5651  Susan ISSELL  4 Oct 1842  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F545 
 I723  Robert ISSELL  I730  Jane TUCKER  17 Oct 1841  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F1337 
 I1283  John Pike ISSELL  I1694  Catherine KELLOND  24 Dec 1841  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F1090 
 I1390  Robert William Mitchelmore ISSELL  I1391  Augusta Jane SHAW  Sep Q 1848  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F2022 
 I2673  William SEARLE  I2624  Eliza ISSELL  Aug 1849  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F2039 
 I2647  Robert ISSELL  I2648  Ann (Stumbles) STUMBLES  Dec Q 1849  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F721 
 I2626  Thomas ISSELL  I5676  Mary Ann Maria HILLMAN  Jun Q 1850  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F7 
 I72  Thomas ISSELL  I10  Tryphena KELLOND  10 Aug 1850  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F532 
 I704  Thomas Efford ISSELL  I1727  Elizabeth Winsor LUCKRAFT  2 Oct 1850  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F526 
 I2699  Sampson PITTS  I698  Sarah ISSELL  23 Nov 1852  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F530 
 I5289  George FINNING  I700  Louisa ISSELL  5 Jan 1853  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F527 
 I5275  John JARVIS  I701  Mary Sophia ISSELL  19 Jun 1855  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F2048 
 I2662  Thomas ISSELL  I2661  Clara Ann REEVE  1 Jun 1865  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F2077 
 I2697  John LAMBERT  I730  Jane TUCKER  31 Oct 1861  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F525 
 I697  William Pike ISSELL  I722  Maria CRANCH  1 Dec 1861  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F6 
 I37  James Bartlett HAMBLING  I9  Florence ISSELL  29 Apr 1874  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F554 
 I733  Robert Albert ISSELL  I738  Mary Ann ROBINS  Sep Q 1875  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F2050 
 I2716  Albert LEE  I2664  Mary Reeve ISSELL  20 Oct 1892  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F555 
 I735  Richard Thomas ("Tom") ISSELL  I737  Caroline Anita ("Nita") JOHNS  Dec Q 1900  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F752 
 I5746  Herbert James DEAR  I744  Beta ISSELL  Dec Q 1910  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F584 
 I2638  Alfred Rodney TUCKER  I771  Anita Catherine ISSELL  Dec Q 1935  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F553 
 I732  Thomas ISSELL  I734  Eliza JAMES  2 Oct 1873  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F2073 
 I2714  Francis WEYMOUTH  I2693  Jessie ISSELL  Dec Q 1889  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F758 
 I5741  Thomas William LOADES  I2660  Ann Stumbles ISSELL  Jun Q 1882  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F2056 
 I2698  Charles Edwin HUTCHINGS  I2672  Eliza ISSELL  Dec Q 1883  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F754 
 I5737  Joseph Frank SANDERS  I2670  Sarah Parker ISSELL  Jun Q 1887  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F11762 
 I30612  John LAMBERT  I30613  Elizabeth FOGWILL  Jun Q 1893  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F11761 
 I5779  Hedley Issell POPPLESTONE  I30610  Blanche Edith STEER  Jun Q 1910  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F756 
 I5738  Henry POPPLESTONE  I755  Emma Elizabeth Hillman ISSELL  Sep Q 1884  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F11760 
 I30608  Edgar Nicholson DAWE  I5777  Catherine Issell BRIGGS  Sep Q 1910  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F776 
 I5776  Vernon John BRIGGS  I5775  Catherine Issell JARVIS  Mar Q 1881  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F774 
 I2728  Richard Issell PARTRIDGE  I1907  Laura Sarah Jane MUGFORD  Sep Q 1890  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F788 
 I5794  John STONE  I5780  Miriam Kyle FREEMAN  Dec Q 1910  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F430 
 I5795  Charles Cater HARDING  I5790  Alice FREEMAN  Sep Q 1900  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F745 
 I5720  Thomas FREEMAN  I726  Sarah Ann ISSELL  8 Jan 1859  Teresa's tree 10 Feb 2020
 F2029 
 I2723  John Blank PARTRIDGE  I2635  Elizabeth ISSELL  Dec 1843  Teresa's tree 9 Feb 2020
 F11759 
 I30605  Issell Robert Cox PERROTT  I30606  Ethel M. SHAW  Sep Q 1935  Teresa's tree 9 Feb 2020
 F11751 
 I30595  Eric Leopold Watson COLLISON  I30592  Maud Irene SNOAD  Jun Q 1950  Teresa's tree 9 Feb 2020
 F11756 
 I30590  William Alfred SNOAD  I30601  Lucy May LAMBERT  Dec Q 1929  Teresa's tree 9 Feb 2020
 F11755 
 I30600  John George Richard STANLEY  I30589  Dorothy Eliza May SNOAD  Dec Q 1920  Teresa's tree 9 Feb 2020
 F2055 
 I2671  Robert ISSELL  I2667  Kate BROWN  Feb 1886  Teresa's tree 9 Feb 2020
 F8942 
 I22721  Ralph Richard BULLOCK  I22722  Eliza WELLS  Mar Q 1882  Teresa's tree 8 Feb 2020
 F11757 
 I30602  George John BRIGDEN  I22573  Alice CHANTLER  Jun Q 1908  Teresa's tree 8 Feb 2020
 F8967 
 I22778  Thomas BOURNE  I22779  Sarah Ann HOPPER  Jun Q 1874  Teresa's tree 8 Feb 2020
 F4527 
 I389  George Frederick WELCH  I9161  Catherine Mary BLINCOW  19 Jan 1884  Teresa's tree 8 Feb 2020
 F1663 
 I933  Edward John BARTON  I2158  Amy AYLETT  21 Nov 1881  Teresa's tree 8 Feb 2020
 F11754 
 I30598  Leonard Thomas Walter FELLOWES  I30588  Lilian Maud SNOAD  Jun Q 1921  Teresa's tree 7 Feb 2020
 F11753 
 I30597  Geoffrey Buss OTTAWAY  I30591  Gladys Hilda SNOAD  Sep Q 1935  Teresa's tree 7 Feb 2020
 F8929 
 I22682  Alfred SNOAD  I22683  Agnes Jane PAGE  25 Dec 1894  Teresa's tree 7 Feb 2020
 F7153 
 I17926  Albert Ernest SNOAD  I2236  Emily Grace GOATHAM  Jun Q 1932  Teresa's tree 7 Feb 2020
 F11747 
 I30584  Eric Alfred RAINS  I4980  Marjorie Gladys STEVENS  Dec Q 1940  Teresa's tree 3 Feb 2020
 F11746 
 I30583  Ronald Alfred CURTIS  I3888  Florence May STEVENS  Mar Q 1942  Teresa's tree 3 Feb 2020
 F11745 
 I30582  John Arthur FOWLE  I3886  Ethel May STEVENS  Dec Q 1933  Teresa's tree 3 Feb 2020
 F11743 
 I30580  William Charles MORTLEY  I17685  Dorothy May STEVENS  Sep Q 1924  Teresa's tree 3 Feb 2020
 F11741 
 I17926  Albert Ernest SNOAD  I30577  Florence Mary SMITH  Mar Q 1938  Teresa's tree 1 Feb 2020