What's New (past 60 days)


Tree:  

Recently researched

Additions / changes to my tree and photos and other media attached to it are shown below. See comments (posts) on my recent research here.

About this page:

n.b. Only the most recent 150 items in each category are shown, if more than 150 have been added / changed in the past 60 days.

In time this should more accurately show what is genuinely new to this site.

At present the usefulness of this page is reduced at times by the amount of tidying up I am doing - e.g.

if I change place names to a consistent format (county, not showing

England etc.) a person will show on this page the same as if they were

totally new to my tree. Similarly if I change the description, even

slightly, e.g. to correct punctuation, that accompanies a photo, that photo will appear here as new!

Photos

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
Aunt Emily, her brother Samuel and her mother - WW1
Aunt Emily, her brother Samuel and her mother - WW1
This is clearly my great grandmother Dorothy Bailey née Robinson (seated) and her daughter, my great aunt Emily, but who is the soldier? Due to Aunt Emily's presence I guessed it was her husband Herbert Potter (they had married in 1910); however, he would have been 37 when WW1 started, and this chap does not look that age. Also, in another photo of Aunt Emily at about the same time she is with a different man and a baby - I assume her husband and child.
I think, therefore, that this is… 
  27 Oct 2018
Samuel going to War
Samuel going to War
 
  27 Oct 2018

Documents

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
The death of Harry Court (newspaper report)
The death of Harry Court (newspaper report)
"The death occurred on the 13th inst., at Bradford War Hospital, of Cpl. Henry Robert Court, Middx. R., from wounds to face and legs; one leg had been amputated. He was 23 years of age and was the eldest son of Mrs. H. Court, 143, Darwin-road, South Ealing. He was educated at Little Ealing School. He enlisted at Hounslow about two years ago, and was in France for 16 months. Before the war he was employed by Messrs. Ellis, wine merchants, Ealing, for three years. The funeral took place at Ealing… 
  27 Oct 2018

BMD certificates

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
 Register entry for death certificate of Mary Beaton née Dash
Register entry for death certificate of Mary Beaton née Dash
 
  6 Nov 2018

Died in the the First World War

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
CWGC entry for James HIGH
CWGC entry for James HIGH
 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Horace Arthur SELLEN
CWGC entry for Horace Arthur SELLEN
 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for George Nelson SAYWELL
CWGC entry for George Nelson SAYWELL
Grandson of Susan SAYWELL née GOATHAM 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Edward Wollard Penistone LAMB
CWGC entry for Edward Wollard Penistone LAMB
Grandson of Emily HOLMANS, previously WOOLLARD née GOATHAM 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Alfred William ORDISH
CWGC entry for Alfred William ORDISH
Great grandson of Susan SAYWELL née GOATHAM 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Alfred Walter WELCH
CWGC entry for Alfred Walter WELCH
Grandson of Maria WELCH née GOATHAM 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Alfred Henry Saywell TARRANT
CWGC entry for Alfred Henry Saywell TARRANT
Great grandson of Susan SAYWELL née GOATHAM 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Ralph Reader WOOD
CWGC entry for Ralph Reader WOOD
Died serving in the London Regiment in World War 1 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Arthur John WILLIAMS
CWGC entry for Arthur John WILLIAMS
Died serving in the Royal Engineers in World War 1 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Harry Robert COURT
CWGC entry for Harry Robert COURT
Died serving in the Middlesex Regiment in World War 1 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Albert William Edward COURT
CWGC entry for Albert William Edward COURT
 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Reginald GOATHAM
CWGC entry for Reginald GOATHAM
 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Simon PRESTON
CWGC entry for Simon PRESTON
Died serving in the Northumberland Fusiliers 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Samuel BAILEY
CWGC entry for Samuel BAILEY
 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for George Sidney TRANT
CWGC entry for George Sidney TRANT
 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for William Harold Trant WILLIAMS
CWGC entry for William Harold Trant WILLIAMS
 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Sydney George GILLINGHAM
CWGC entry for Sydney George GILLINGHAM
His paternal grandmother was Isabell GILLINGHAM née GOATHAM, though she didn't live to be bereaved by the death of her grandson, having died in 1907.  
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Stanley Robert FOREMAN
CWGC entry for Stanley Robert FOREMAN
 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for William Charles SAUNDERS
CWGC entry for William Charles SAUNDERS
His widow married the widower of a Goatham 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for William Francis NORTHMORE
CWGC entry for William Francis NORTHMORE
 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Frank William NORTHMORE
CWGC entry for Frank William NORTHMORE
 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Robert John MELLOR
CWGC entry for Robert John MELLOR
Robert's wife had been previously married to a Goatham 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for John MENDAY
CWGC entry for John MENDAY
One of John's sons married a Goatham 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for 'Alfred' GROWNS
CWGC entry for 'Alfred' GROWNS
Died serving in the Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) in World War 1.
Alfred was had a younger sister, Frances, who subequently (after the war) married a Goatham. 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Edwin Gordon HUSSEY
CWGC entry for Edwin Gordon HUSSEY
Died serving in the Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) in World War 1.
His widow remarried and one of her sons with her second husband married a Goatham. 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Horace ANDREWS
CWGC entry for Horace ANDREWS
Died serving in the Buffs (East Kent Regiment) in World War 1.
Great grandson of Caroline ANDREWS née GOATHAM 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Alfred MILWAY
CWGC entry for Alfred MILWAY
Died serving in The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) in World War 1.
Son of Caroline MILWAY née GOATHAM - though she didn't live long enough to suffer the loss of her son in the war. 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Sidney Beal WELCH
CWGC entry for Sidney Beal WELCH
Son of Maria WELCH née GOATHAM 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Roy Wilkie SAYWELL
CWGC entry for Roy Wilkie SAYWELL
Great grandson of Susan SAYWELL née GOATHAM 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Leonard Albert Brant TARRANT
CWGC entry for Leonard Albert Brant TARRANT
Great grandson of Susan SAYWELL née GOATHAM 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Sydney Robert FENN
CWGC entry for Sydney Robert FENN
His mother was born a Goatham 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Richard MOORE
CWGC entry for Richard MOORE
His maternal grandmother was born a Gotham 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Hugh PETRIE
CWGC entry for Hugh PETRIE
His widow remarried to a Gotham 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Thomas SMITH
CWGC entry for Thomas SMITH
His widow remarried; her resulting step-daughter married a Gotham. 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Albert James CHAPPELL
CWGC entry for Albert James CHAPPELL
His mother was born a Gotham 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Jonathan BRAYTON
CWGC entry for Jonathan BRAYTON
His mother was born a Gotham 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Leonard Victor GOTHAM
CWGC entry for Leonard Victor GOTHAM
Died serving in the Royal Fusiliers in World War 1 
  9 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Sydney Vincent GOTHAM
CWGC entry for Sydney Vincent GOTHAM
Died serving in the Royal Fusiliers in World War 1 
  9 Nov 2018

Individuals

 ID   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born/Baptised   Location   Tree   Last Modified 
I13748 
HUDSON, William 
   Teresa's tree 21 Nov 2018
I13745 
REYNOLDS, Ann 
b. Abt 1786  Middlesex, England  Teresa's tree 21 Nov 2018
I7686 
BEACON, George 
c. 13 Dec 1789  St. Mary’s Church, Lenham, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 21 Nov 2018
I4021 
BECON, Ann 
c. 20 Feb 1767  St. Mary’s Church, Lenham, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 21 Nov 2018
I4015 
BECON, William 
c. 15 Jul 1743  St. Mary’s Church, Lenham, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 21 Nov 2018
I13749 
WELLER, Ann 
b. Abt 1815  Tenterden, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 21 Nov 2018
I13746 
REYNOLDS, Joseph 
b. Abt 1752   Teresa's tree 20 Nov 2018
I13747 
Ann 
b. Abt 1752   Teresa's tree 20 Nov 2018
I14835 
BATEMAN, Henry 
b. Abt 1829  Aldham, Essex, England  Teresa's tree 20 Nov 2018
I14838 
BATEMAN, Arthur Henry 
b. 18 Mar 1857  St. Marylebone, London, England  Teresa's tree 20 Nov 2018
I14836 
BEACON, Emma 
b. Abt 1846  St. Marylebone, London, England  Teresa's tree 20 Nov 2018
I14837 
BEACON, Georgina 
b. Abt 1850  St. Marylebone, London, England  Teresa's tree 20 Nov 2018
I27686 
[UNKNOWN] 
   Teresa's tree 20 Nov 2018
I20006 
BASTARD, Bevill 
b. Abt 1646  Gerston, West Alvington, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 16 Nov 2018
I27684 
REYNELL, George 
b. Est 1630   Teresa's tree 16 Nov 2018
I27685 
SOMASTER, Jane 
   Teresa's tree 16 Nov 2018
I27681 
FORTESCUE, Captain Peter 
c. 22 Feb 1617/18  St. Andrew’s Church, East Allington, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 16 Nov 2018
I20601 
BASTARD, Elizabeth 
c. 7 Jun 1612  All Saints’ Church, West Alvington, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 16 Nov 2018
I20458 
HELE, Sampson Esq. 
b. Est 1622   Teresa's tree 16 Nov 2018
I20457 
HELE, John 
b. Abt 1619   Teresa's tree 16 Nov 2018
I20452 
HELE, Mathew 
b. Abt 1616   Teresa's tree 16 Nov 2018
I19959 
HELE, Sampson 
b. Abt 1582   Teresa's tree 16 Nov 2018
I20447 
HELE, Arthur 
b. Abt 1579   Teresa's tree 16 Nov 2018
I20464 
ROLLE, Joane 
   Teresa's tree 16 Nov 2018
I27680 
ROLLE, Robert 
   Teresa's tree 16 Nov 2018
I20436 
HELE, Isabell 
   Teresa's tree 16 Nov 2018
I27468 
MAY, John 
b. Abt 1810  Salcombe, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 16 Nov 2018
I9422 
BELLETT, Mary 
b.   Blackawton, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 16 Nov 2018
I27677 
CROUCHER, Clara 
   Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I27665 
ROGERS, Dorothy Agnes 
b. 19 Jan 1896  Sheppey Reg Dist, Sheppey, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I2392 
APPLETON, Edward Charles 
b. 6 Dec 1887  Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I2393 
APPLETON, Ernest Sydney 
b. 25 Sep 1889  Milton next Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I27664 
KENNY, Sarah 
   Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I4999 
APPLETON, Edwin Albert 
b. 16 Mar 1905  Queenborough, Sheppey, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I14541 
MARCHINGTON, Lionel V. 
b. 12 Jun 1926  Sheppey Reg Dist, Sheppey, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I14554 
HONEYBONE, Aileen Margaret 
   Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I27679 
HARRISON, Edward John Woodley 
b. 16 Oct 1878  Whitstable, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I2632 
SNELLING, Fanny 
b. 12 Dec 1885  Newington next Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I2000 
SNELLING, Ada Lilian 
b. Dec Q 1878  Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I27671 
HODGES, James 
b. 5 Feb 1878  Lower Halstow, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I365 
SNELLING, John 
b. Jun Q 1843  Milton next Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I1998 
SNELLING, Ellen Louisa 
b. Mar Q 1874  Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I27678 
PITCHES, William 
b. Abt 1862  Great Thurlow, Suffolk, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I27675 
WHITEHEAD, Archibald 
b. 18 Jun 1866  Hollingbourne Reg Dist, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I1997 
SNELLING, Edith 
b. Dec Q 1871  Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I403 
SNELLING, Joseph 
b. Dec Q 1863  Bredgar, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I27676 
WHITEHEAD, Lilian May 
b. 2 May 1893  Milton Reg Dist, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I27674 
ROBINSON, Clara 
b. Abt 1854  Lambeth, London, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I22543 
MILWAY, William Gowland 
b. Jun Q 1853  Milton next Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I2326 
SNELLING, Charles Henry 
b. Jun Q 1883  Newington next Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I24073 
CURLING, John 
b. Jun Q 1850  Faversham, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I27444 
DEERING, Margaret (“Maggie”) 
b. Sep Q 1892  East Ham, Essex, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I2110 
JANMAN, Fanny Lee 
b. Dec Q 1850  Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I7974 
PRIOR, Charles 
b. Mar Q 1855  Maidstone, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I2679 
SNELLING, Florence Jane 
b. Mar Q 1894  Newington next Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I2678 
SWIFT, Sarah Jane 
b. Sep Q 1873  Bredhurst, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I1995 
SNELLING, Edward John 
b. Dec Q 1867  Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I27668 
COOK, George 
b. 19 Jul 1989  Milton Reg Dist, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I27667 
GILBERT, Alice Frances Hyland 
b. 22 Sep 1887  Murston, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I27672 
GILBERT, Francis Robert 
   Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I27673 
HYLAND, Esther 
   Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I1999 
SNELLING, Rebecca 
b. Dec Q 1875  Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I1996 
SNELLING, Emma Elizabeth 
b. Dec Q 1869  Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I1942 
SNELLING, Minnie Warren 
b. Dec Q 1865  Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I22522 
BAKER, Walter James 
b. Dec Q 1894  Faversham, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I22524 
BAKER, Edward Walter 
b. Jun Q 1889  Faversham, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I5946 
LAMBKIN, Annie 
b. Est 1886   Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I4184 
WHITEHEAD, Horace 
b. Mar Q 1886  Bredgar, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I4185 
WHITEHEAD, Leonard 
b. Sep Q 1887  Bredgar, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I4189 
WHITEHEAD, Loftus Wilfrid 
b. Sep Q 1896  Bredgar, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I3723 
COOPER, Lillie Hillier 
b. Mar Q 1875  Croydon Reg Dist, Surrey, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I3722 
COOPER, Kate Hillier 
b. Jun Q 1871  Croydon, Surrey, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I22969 
COOPER, Arthur Stanley George 
b. Jun Q 1872  Croydon Reg Dist, Surrey, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I22968 
COOPER, Arnold 
b. Jun Q 1876  Croydon Reg Dist, Surrey, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I22970 
COOPER, Wallace Vincent 
b. Mar Q 1874  Croydon Reg Dist, Surrey, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I27670 
CARTER, William E. 
   Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I27669 
SNELLING, Nellie Elizabeth 
b. Sep Q 1908  Lower Halstow, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I1914 
MILWAY, William Gowland 
b. Sep Q 1884  Faversham, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I1912 
MILWAY, Ralph Harry 
b. Jun Q 1881  Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I1916 
MILWAY, Peter Albert 
b. Dec Q 1889  Faversham, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I1910 
MILWAY, Michael 
b. Sep Q 1878  Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
I2397 
APPLETON, Herbert ("Bertie") 
b. 27 Mar 1901  Queenborough, Sheppey, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 14 Nov 2018
I1896 
RICHMOND, Victor Leopold 
b. Jun Q 1887  Herne Hill, Surrey, England  Teresa's tree 14 Nov 2018
I1894 
RICHMOND, George Edward 
b. Mar Q 1881  Herne Hill, Surrey, England  Teresa's tree 14 Nov 2018
I18670 
WILLIAMS, William Maurice 
b. 19 Mar 1888  Plympton, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 14 Nov 2018
I23239 
SAUNDERS, William Charles 
b. Abt 1884  Margate, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 14 Nov 2018
I4252 
HYDE, Edward Joseph 
b. Jun Q 1872  Margate, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 14 Nov 2018
I1448 
GOATHAM, Amos Henry 
b. Jun Q 1875  Faversham, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 14 Nov 2018
I25860 
FOREMAN, Stanley Robert 
b. Dec Q 1892  Margate, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 14 Nov 2018
I1902 
EASON, Harriett Pemily 
b. Jun Q 1840  Milton next Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 13 Nov 2018
I3784 
COOPER, James 
b. Sep Q 1839  Borden, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I19827 
COOPER, Blanche Maria 
b. Dec Q 1865  Milton next Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I27663 
MIRAMS, John 
b. Abt 1862  Ramsgate, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I9466 
WILES, Harriet Elizabeth 
b. Abt 1809   Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I19865 
EASON, Flora Elizabeth 
b. Sep Q 1838  Milton Reg Dist, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I19863 
EASON, James William 
c. 2 Nov 1828  Holy Trinity Church, Milton next Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I9465 
EASON, Edward 
c. 24 Oct 1802  Holy Trinity Church, Milton next Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I27284 
EASON, Henry Edward 
b. Jun Q 1842  Milton Reg Dist, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I27289 
EASON, William 
b. Jun Q 1848  Milton Reg Dist, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I27287 
EASON, Thomas William 
b. Jun Q 1846  Milton Reg Dist, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I27285 
EASON, Edward Henry 
b. Dec Q 1843  Milton Reg Dist, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I27288 
EASON, James 
b. Dec Q 1850  Milton Reg Dist, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I3785 
GOLDING, Maria 
b. Abt 1835  Boughton Monchelsea, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I3786 
COOPER, William Henry Thomas 
b. Sep Q 1874  Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I19826 
COOPER, Alfred John James 
b. Sep Q 1862  Milton Reg Dist, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I1876 
COOPER, Annie 
b. Jun Q 1868  Milton next Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I1875 
GOATHAM, Harry ("Henry") William 
b. Mar Q 1867  Milton next Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I2901 
FAIRWEATHER, Laura Louisa 
b. Abt 1843  Harberton, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I921 
HAMBLING, Charles Baker 
b. Sep Q 1844  Totnes, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I9429 
BELLETT, John 
c. 1 Aug 1779  St. Michael’s Church, Blackawton, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I9523 
[UNKNOWN] 
   Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I27181 
UREN, Winifred Mabel Ellen (“Mabel”) 
b. Dec Q 1892  Plymouth, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I5745 
ISSELL, Robert 
b. 30 Nov 1889  Stoke Damerel Reg Dist, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I1353 
BELLETT, John 
b. Abt 1819  Blackawton, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I1354 
STANCOMBE, Elizabeth 
b. Abt 1823  Chudleigh Knighton, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I3852 
GOATHAM, Clara May 
b. 7 May 1902  Oare, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I5567 
COURT, Stanley Herbert 
b. Dec Q 1928  Brentford Reg Dist, Middlesex, England  Teresa's tree 9 Nov 2018
I21251 
TROWBRIDGE, John 
   Teresa's tree 9 Nov 2018
I21676 
BULLER, Francis Esq. 
   Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I26318 
TRANT, Harriet Janetta 
b. Sep Q 1878  Newton Abbot Reg Dist, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I1042 
VOGWELL, John 
b. Abt 1753   Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I13740 
SIMONS, John 
c. 18 Mar 1810  St. Mary’s Church, Tamerton Foliot, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I10232 
BERRIBALL, Thomas 
b. Abt 1808  Whitchurch, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I12538 
VOGWELL, Emily 
b. 20 Jan 1870  Penaton Farm, Whitchurch, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I27553 
GLANVILLE, Margaret 
c. 21 Dec 1628  St. Eustachius’ Church, Tavistock, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I21887 
KENDALL, Anne 
b. Est 1580   Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I5531 
MANN, William Charles George Ronald 
b. Sep Q 1911  Liskeard Reg Dist, Cornwall, England  Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I21126 
POLWHELE, Katherine 
c. 3 Apr 1608  St. Breage’s Church, Breage, Cornwall, England  Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I21151 
POLWHELE, The Rev. Thomas 
   Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I21139 
POLWHELE, Digory 
b. Abt 1616   Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I21140 
Margaret 
   Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I21138 
POLWHELE, John 
b. Abt 1606   Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I27662 
TRENCREKE, Robert 
   Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I27661 
TRENCREKE, Catherine 
   Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I21124 
POLWHELE, Digory 
   Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I19976 
POLWHELE, Thomas 
b. Bef 1585   Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I474 
Susan 
b. Est 1858   Teresa's tree 7 Nov 2018
I24771 
GRENVILLE, Sir Thomas Knight 
   Teresa's tree 7 Nov 2018
I12988 
VOGWILL, Florence Alice Howe ("Florrie") 
b. 20 Jun 1895  Gunnislake, Calstock, Cornwall, England  Teresa's tree 7 Nov 2018
I10423 
KEITH, Jane Elizabeth 
b. 15 Oct 1860   Teresa's tree 7 Nov 2018
I10399 
RICHARDSON, Leontine Ada (“Ada”) 
b. 7 Aug 1882  Crouch End Hill, Hornsey, Middlesex, England  Teresa's tree 7 Nov 2018
I2104 
BACON, John 
b. Abt 1763  South Bersted, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 7 Nov 2018
I2133 
BACON, Ephraim 
b. Abt 1839  South Bersted, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
I27652 
NORRIS, Clara 
b. Mar Q 1873  Lindfield, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
I148 
SHAW, George 
b. Mar Q 1856  Masham, Yorkshire, England  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
I1013 
PELLEW, Jane 
b. Abt 1817  (possibly), Stoke Climsland, Cornwall, England  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
I1012 
VOGWELL, Henry 
b. Abt 1817  Kingsteignton, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
I1015 
VOGWILL, George 
b. Mar Q 1843  Sydenham Damerel, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
I12978 
VOGWILL, William Henry 
b. Abt 1864  Linkinhorne, Cornwall, England  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
I13992 
CHAMPION, Thomas 
   Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018

Families
                                                                      
 ID   Father ID   Father's Name   Mother ID   Mother's Name   Married   Tree   Last Modified 
 F5912 
 I13748  William HUDSON  I13745  Ann REYNOLDS  5 Apr 1810  Teresa's tree 21 Nov 2018
 F5910 
 I7686  George BEACON  I13745  Ann REYNOLDS  16 May 1826  Teresa's tree 21 Nov 2018
 F5913 
 I7686  George BEACON  I13749  Ann WELLER  Est 1844  Teresa's tree 21 Nov 2018
 F5909 
 I7686  George BEACON  I27686  [UNKNOWN]  Bef 1826  Teresa's tree 20 Nov 2018
 F10709 
 I27684  George REYNELL  I27685  Jane SOMASTER  14 Jun 1653  Teresa's tree 16 Nov 2018
 F10707 
 I27681  Captain Peter FORTESCUE  I20601  Elizabeth BASTARD  6 Sep 1647  Teresa's tree 16 Nov 2018
 F8083 
 I20452  Mathew HELE  I20464  Joane ROLLE  Abt 1641  Teresa's tree 16 Nov 2018
 F10703 
 I27679  Edward John Woodley HARRISON  I2632  Fanny SNELLING  Dec Q 1904  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
 F10702 
 I27671  James HODGES  I2000  Ada Lilian SNELLING  Dec Q 1902  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
 F10706 
 I27678  William PITCHES  I1998  Ellen Louisa SNELLING  Jun Q 1893  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
 F10705 
 I27675  Archibald WHITEHEAD  I27677  Clara CROUCHER  Sep Q 1911  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
 F10701 
 I27675  Archibald WHITEHEAD  I1997  Edith SNELLING  Mar Q 1893  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
 F10696 
 I22543  William Gowland MILWAY  I27674  Clara ROBINSON  Sep Q 1872  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
 F1541 
 I1995  Edward John SNELLING  I2678  Sarah Jane SWIFT  Dec Q 1892  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
 F10698 
 I27668  George COOK  I27667  Alice Frances Hyland GILBERT  Sep Q 1921  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
 F10704 
 I27672  Francis Robert GILBERT  I27673  Esther HYLAND  Dec Q 1889  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
 F874 
 I4184  Horace WHITEHEAD  I5946  Annie LAMBKIN  Dec Q 1905  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
 F10699 
 I27670  William E. CARTER  I27669  Nellie Elizabeth SNELLING  Sep Q 1938  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
 F10697 
 I2326  Charles Henry SNELLING  I27667  Alice Frances Hyland GILBERT  Dec Q 1907  Teresa's tree 15 Nov 2018
 F10694 
 I2393  Ernest Sydney APPLETON  I27665  Dorothy Agnes ROGERS  Sep Q 1915  Teresa's tree 14 Nov 2018
 F10693 
 I2392  Edward Charles APPLETON  I27664  Sarah KENNY  Jun Q 1915  Teresa's tree 14 Nov 2018
 F4642 
 I9465  Edward EASON  I9466  Harriet Elizabeth WILES  6 May 1828  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
 F10692 
 I27663  John MIRAMS  I19827  Blanche Maria COOPER  Dec Q 1885  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
 F1447 
 I1875  Harry ("Henry") William GOATHAM  I1876  Annie COOPER  27 Dec 1886  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
 F704 
 I921  Charles Baker HAMBLING  I2901  Laura Louisa FAIRWEATHER  Jun Q 1865  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
 F4655 
 I9429  John BELLETT  I9523  [UNKNOWN]  Bef 1826  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
 F1058 
 I1353  John BELLETT  I1354  Elizabeth STANCOMBE  27 Jul 1848  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
 F10691 
 I27662  Robert TRENCREKE        Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
 F8349 
 I21124  Digory POLWHELE  I27661  Catherine TRENCREKE    Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
 F782 
 I1012  Henry VOGWELL  I1013  Jane PELLEW  28 Jun 1838  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
 F5994 
 I13992  Thomas CHAMPION  I12988  Florence Alice Howe ("Florrie") VOGWILL  Mar Q 1923  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
 F1627 
 I2108  Thomas LUCAS  I2106  Caroline BAYTON  20 Oct 1843  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
 F10690 
 I27659  Charles LUCAS  I27660  Sarah BUTLER  7 Apr 1803  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
 F10687 
 I27654  William George BEATON  I27657  Florence Elizabeth ATMORE  13 Jul 1907  Teresa's tree 4 Nov 2018
 F10686 
 I27650  Frank NORRIS  I27649  Jane Eliza LEGGETT  5 May 1866  Teresa's tree 4 Nov 2018
 F10689 
 I27658  Walter Frederick WOOLVEN  I27649  Jane Eliza LEGGETT  Jun Q 1898  Teresa's tree 4 Nov 2018
 F10688 
 I27656  William MUSTCHIN  I27655  Agnes Irene BEATON  Sep Q 1913  Teresa's tree 4 Nov 2018
 F10684 
 I27643  William BATON  I27644  Mary Ann FINCH  Dec Q 1851  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10685 
 I27643  William BATON  I27649  Jane Eliza LEGGETT  2 Sep 1876  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F1646 
 I2133  Ephraim BACON  I3168  Ann BANFIELD  3 Nov 1867  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F523 
 I2098  Luke JANMAN  I694  Harriet BEATON  5 Jun 1848  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10683 
 I2102  Richard BAYTON  I27641  Sarah TAYLOR  Jan 1854  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10674 
 I27623  Thomas FRANCIS  I27619  Ada May CREES  Dec Q 1915  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10673 
 I27609  John CREES  I27617  Sarah BAYLEY  14 Mar 1874  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10678 
 I27618  William Ernest CREES  I27631  Sarah Harriett LISHER  Sep Q 1902  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10681 
 I27636  Albert W. SARGEANT  I27633  Winifred Ethel CREES  Sep Q 1941  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10680 
 I27635  George H. ROBINSON  I27632  Christabel Mary May CREES  Jun Q 1926  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10679 
 I27627  Albert Charles CREES  I27630  Ellen Woods WILKINSON  Sep Q 1914  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10676 
 I27625  [UNKNOWN]  I27620  Edith Marian CREES  Mar Q 1907  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10675 
 I27624  Harold J. HILL  I27619  Ada May CREES  Dec Q 1953  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F522 
 I695  Charles CREES  I693  Mary BEATON  19 May 1844  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10672 
 I695  Charles CREES  I27605  Harriet MISSLEBROOK  1 Jan 1832  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10670 
 I27596  William Fuller HAMENCE  I2110  Fanny Lee JANMAN  Dec Q 1874  Teresa's tree 2 Nov 2018
 F10671 
 I2098  Luke JANMAN  I27597  Mary YEATES  1 Jun 1835  Teresa's tree 1 Nov 2018
 F1623 
 I2107  Charles MANT  I2101  Emily BAYTON  30 Nov 1850  Teresa's tree 1 Nov 2018
 F10668 
     I27583  Alice Elizabeth JINMAN    Teresa's tree 1 Nov 2018
 F10661 
 I27582  Frederick Arthur JANMAN  I1989  Kate BEATON  Dec Q 1905  Teresa's tree 1 Nov 2018
 F10667 
 I27593  Harry REEVES  I27592  Clara PARLBY  Jun Q 1901  Teresa's tree 1 Nov 2018
 F10666 
 I27591  PARLBY        Teresa's tree 1 Nov 2018
 F10664 
 I27586  Albert Henry BEATON  I27587  Flora Linda M. WREN  Mar Q 1933  Teresa's tree 1 Nov 2018
 F10663 
 I1988  Arthur BEATON  I27585  Emily PARLBY  Dec Q 1901  Teresa's tree 1 Nov 2018
 F1531 
 I1985  Frank BEATON  I1987  Elizabeth WILLIAMS  11 Feb 1872  Teresa's tree 1 Nov 2018
 F10660 
 I27581  Christopher Roe HEAD  I1986  Lucy BEATON  Dec Q 1874  Teresa's tree 1 Nov 2018
 F2450 
 I3176  John BACON  I3177  Susanna HEATHER  5 Oct 1756  Teresa's tree 31 Oct 2018
 F10658 
 I27577  BROADBRIDGE  I27576  Mary DASH    Teresa's tree 31 Oct 2018
 F1639 
 I2124  George BACON  I2128  Caroline BULBECK  24 Mar 1827  Teresa's tree 31 Oct 2018
 F1637 
 I2122  Henry BAYTON  I2125  Mary TRIBE  14 Jan 1832  Teresa's tree 28 Oct 2018
 F1638 
 I3172  William PEACHEY  I2123  Rachel BAYTON  12 Mar 1824  Teresa's tree 28 Oct 2018
 F1626 
 I2104  John BACON  I2105  Mary Broadbridge DASH  11 Oct 1788  Teresa's tree 28 Oct 2018
 F49 
 I117  John INMAN  I94  Jane SWAN  1 Nov 1872  Teresa's tree 19 Oct 2018